SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hiusmla.com

Date12/08/2017
Url / Websitehttp://www.hiusmla.com/index.php?route=product%2fproduct&path=62&product_id=464
Scam contentsInternet Payment Transaction Declaration

Transaction details as below:

Transaction Date: 08 December 2017

Transaction Order ID: 201712083750

Transaction Amount: 102.89GBP

Card Number: 465943******5103

NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

buyyear
Comment / ReviewIt was advertised as Laptop store on Facebook

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #89493 12/10/2017 at 12:16 PM

      WEBSITE INFORMATION

      Hiusmla.com ranks #936,939 among over 30 millions websites in World.
      Ranks # 8,096 in GR Greece.

      LOW POPULARITY

      Domain: Hiusmla.com Favicon Hiusmla.com
      Title: Laptops store
      Description: Laptops store
      Keywords Cloud:
      Sale5Payment31080pixels3Time3Order3Shipping3All3Business3Samsung2Dell2Drive2Blacksilver2Service2Hybrid2Touchscreen2133quot2Notebook2Shipped2Delivery2Orders2



      SAFE BROWSING

      SAFE

      Safe Browsing status for Hiusmla.com is Safe.
      This sit...
      -------------------
      This website is furod sales cheep computers leptop I buying online 137$ ca not send and order number or confirmation about order

      • Haji 12/11/2017 at 08:13 AM

        I buy the product of computer leptop 137$CA but the hiusmla.com ,lap top store or sales not send me confirmation about my shipment I think my money is gone this fourd web site I think this web site cheet people money block this web site and tack ciber crime action about these people

      Reply
    • Pablo 12/11/2017 at 03:31 PM

      Es un Fraude

      Reply
    • Toni 12/11/2017 at 04:37 PM

      Is it a scam because i just paid for laptop from there

      Reply
    • Dima 12/11/2017 at 07:35 PM

      So
      They will take more money again? Should i change my card?

      Reply
    • alex 12/12/2017 at 08:03 AM

      unfortunately found this site now and I already bought yesterday night and got the same email as above but "signed" with 'streamcosts'. Have to inform the bank in order tro stop the transaktion get the money back... let's see what happens...
      Does anyone here have some more info, I mean with older orders??? ..because all notes here are from today and yesterday... thanks

      Reply
    • alex 12/12/2017 at 09:07 AM

      cancelled my debit card after confirming that the phone number in the website does not exist, as no confirmation emails exist either, after the purchase, which should have all details of the seller/company, and the customer as well as for the item, price, shipping type, etc.. So This IS defenitely FRAUD!

      Reply
    • alex 12/12/2017 at 09:10 AM

      Another piece of evidence is, that their system does not accept visa cards but only master/debit... Tomorrow go to the bank and cancel the transaction...

      Reply
    • alex 12/12/2017 at 12:37 PM

      the automatic "internet payment transaction declaration" is linked with Chinese website, known to Greek banks (and surely also to other banks)...
      1) cancel imediately your debit card (via sos phone number of your bank)
      2) go as soon as possible to your bank to cancel the transaktion: The money is not being sent when the transaction is being done on the web but later; so cancelling next day in your bank will be quite sure for you to not loose your money! Proof for the fraud IS:
      A) no official confirmation with all details but instead this trash "declaration"
      B) no working phone number
      C) different amount charged on the card although site is in Euro! Charge was 30% higher!
      Good luck everybody!

      Reply
    • alex 12/12/2017 at 04:14 PM

      here are some details about this fraud-site and its "owner" based in China: https://registrydb.com/hiusmla.com

      Reply
    • Caroline 12/12/2017 at 07:47 PM

      Is it really a scam? Nobody has seen any products? Was looking to order a kitchenaid, my dad did already but I don't trust the prices/website/comments of you guys. Help is needed!

      Reply
    • Toni 12/13/2017 at 03:44 AM

      I didn't get email confirmation or anything just took my money. NOT happy

      Reply
    • alex 12/13/2017 at 06:09 AM

      Tony see my comments above! If you have not acted yet HURRY up or simply say bye bye to your money and maybe even more money from your card...
      Caroline: This FRAUD here is a NOTEBOOK site but maybe you have got on one of the other 7 sites of this Shanghai based criminal....

      Reply
    • Jfernandez84 12/13/2017 at 06:22 AM

      It's a scam. I bought two laptops on December 5 and never received the confirmation. I had to cancel my credit card

      Reply
    • Hgghjy 12/16/2017 at 08:35 AM

      http://www.finshia.com

      Reply
    • pavlos Kriaras 12/18/2017 at 07:38 PM

      it is a scam
      Date creation of the website: 2017-11-22T08:34:01Z

      Reply
    • pavlos Kriaras 12/18/2017 at 10:40 PM

      They have many domain names

      and they continue advertise in facebook

      http://www.finshia.com/index.php?route=product%2Fproduct&path=62&product_id=463

      Reply
    • Pavlos Kriaras 12/19/2017 at 07:20 AM

      IN MY CREDIT CARD STATEMENT I SEE:

      PES*MINOSTORTE ZHUZHOU
      1701,75 CNY

      AND CHARGE ME 221,54 EURO

      PROBABLY

      1701,75 CNY ARE CHINESE CURRENCY
      (Chinese yuan)

      -

      they register the domain name little days before

      see all the details about this domain:
      https://registrydb.com/hiusmla.com

      they register in the same time more than one domains and they promote at the same way all of them in intenernet

      https://whatsmyip.com/whois-history/finshia.com

      Reply
    • Pavlos Kriaras 12/19/2017 at 07:36 AM

      Attention Very dangerus scamer

      One of your customers is very dangerus scammer

      He register many domains in the time of selebrate and promot those websites in social media

      He promote exteemly low prices for laptops

      And the web site write that the laptops are delivery from UK in little days

      I subscribe and I order but after of little days I understud that is a scam

      Phone doesn’t work. All are fake.

      No e-mail answers, at all.

      IN MY CREDIT CARD STATEMENT I SEE:

      PES*MINOSTORTE ZHUZHOU
      1701,75 CNY

      AND CHARGE ME 221,54 EURO

      PROBABLY

      1701,75 CNY ARE CHINESE CURRENCY
      (Chinese yuan)

      -

      they register the domain name little days before in godaddy.com

      see all the details about this domain:

      start people in many countries to complain:

      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/89171

      registration before little days:
      https://registrydb.com/hiusmla.com

      Registrant Name: Huang shang

      is associated with 7 domains

      https://registrydb.com/contact/861fc09e-ccb9-4eea-aae3-69aeb89e461f

      couamsa.com

      hiusmla.com

      lsdmiua.com

      nowilas.com

      uolwasi.com

      wiomasd.com
      zhivlin.com

      they register in the same time more than one domains and they promote at the same way all of them in internet
      https://whatsmyip.com/whois-history/finshia.com

      KRIARAS PAVLOS
      SOFIA BULGARIA

      Reply
    • Elvira 12/19/2017 at 10:10 AM

      Thanks for comments, I bought yesterday 1 laptop and when they cut much bigger amount from my account I realised it strange, after used Google to find comments. Quickly went to the bank and canceled payment and canceled card also, bank promised to return money in one month.

      Reply
    • Report #91907 12/22/2017 at 05:01 PM

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 09 December 2017
      Transaction Order ID: 201712094603
      Transaction Amount: 162.10CAD
      Card Number: 454033******8033

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from ...
      -------------------
      Sent emails but no answer from website.

      Reply
    • Yola 12/28/2017 at 08:31 AM

      Thank you for a lot of comments I bought 2 weeks ago and after 2 days they cut bigger amount from my credit card . I did write the email for them but never answered. so now I know that is scam but I think is to late to take back my money I will try. I know to late I checked all info about this website , I can't understand why the Facebook allowed for advertisement for scammers!!!!

      Reply
    • Poppy 12/31/2017 at 09:00 AM

      Just been on a domain from FB called http://www.lsdmiua.com/index.php?route=product%2Fcategory&path=62

      is this a scam site? Should I cancel my Visa card? My bank did send a text asking me if I spent that money and I answer y and they sent another one saying some transactions may have been unsuccessful. Would this stop the transaction?

      Reply
    • Sue 01/04/2018 at 02:43 AM

      I just bought 5 laptops and got charged 30 percent extra. It is a scam. I need to tell my bank. I just lost $902.39.

      Reply
    • Sue 01/04/2018 at 11:41 PM

      I have written to them and hoping to get a reply but email bounced back. Obviously www.isdmiua.com is a fraudulent site. Charged me 30% more on visa credit card than expected. It's been 2 weeks and still can't get through. I just now cancelled by visa card. Very angry. I saw this advertised on facebook. Zuccerman can now reimburse me!

      Reply
    • litva317 01/05/2018 at 03:34 AM

      Yes, they are for one with Траде12. they take money from Траде12. accept money from all over the world and with Byelorussia also people have got.

      Reply
    • Sue 01/07/2018 at 02:56 AM

      I have submitted this page to my credit union as proof of the fraud. Let's hope they get back my son's money. He is disabled and doesn't have it to waste like that. I've been with People's Choice for nearly 30 years now, so let's hope they honour their clients accounts!

      Reply
    • El Magico 01/08/2018 at 11:12 AM

      Hallo guys
      What can i do? Is there any possibility of getting my money back from the bank since this is pure scam? I ordered for laptop at 78USD but they charged 107USD from my local bank account.

      Do i need to cancel my VISA card?? Your help and advice is highly appreciated.

      Reply
    • verlinden 01/08/2018 at 12:44 PM

      is a fraudulent site

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.