Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+18089809469 Taya
| Date | 12/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Taya |
| Telephone | +1 808-980-9469 (ou 0018089809469) |
| Scam contents | Attempted to perform a Romance cypto scam on me. I became skeptical on day 2. Shes currently in Oahu island of Hawaii. I reverse image searched a few pictures and found a post on reddit saying her name was Dewa and is Indonesian working out of Cambodia. This led me here. She also sent me pictures from a restaurant which i reverse image searched and found that restaurant to be in Honolulu called Heavenly Island Lifestyle.The other woman in the pictures she claims is her mom. |
| Comment / Review | Hopefully this helps protect someone in the future
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Thomas Nguyen 12/02/2025 at 11:15 PM
Hey, according to information that found on several forums, that these two individuals who created this kind of schemes are actually used to work in online gambling company. After being fired due to a drug-related incident, they sought revenge by spreading false information to ruin their former friends' reputations.
Their method involved using their friends' photos to falsely frame them as scammers, then using those fabricated posts to threaten and extort money from them. In short, they orchestrated the entire scheme—creating the damaging incidents and then demanding payment to stop them.
The two have been reported to the authorities for defamation, privacy violation, fraud, and threats. A police warrant has been issued, and they are currently fugitives in their home country
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Thomas Nguyen 12/02/2025 at 11:17 PM
This person who responsible for defamation and privacy violation
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Michael Trevor 12/08/2025 at 03:57 AM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/880034
check this out, the valid scammer is in that post
Thomas Nguyen is one of them, he is crying right now and spread false information lol
up votedown vote
romulochiarani 05/06/2026 at 05:00 AM
I thought we had a great relationship going not knowing it was a scam the whole time. She started bringing up crypto investments which peaked my interest at the time because i was then looking for ways to sort out my mothers medical bills. It sounded like a valid opportunity so i took it butt it was a scam. She tried to run with my money so i had it reported through nodeanalysis.tech. This was the only way i could handle the aftermath.