SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Kepler Trend

Date11/13/2025
PseudonymKepler Trend
Url / Websitekepler-trend.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIdentity theft involving Kepler Cheuvreux through the use of a fake company name (Kepler Trend) and a fake website (kepler-trend.top), with the aim of selling fraudulent financial products.

Robo de identidad relacionado con Kepler Cheuvreux mediante el uso de un nombre de empresa falso (Kepler Trend) y un sitio web falso (kepler-trend.top), con el objetivo de vender productos financieros fraudulentos.

Identitätsdiebstahl im Zusammenhang mit Kepler Cheuvreux durch die Verwendung eines gefälschten Firmennamens (Kepler Trend) und einer gefälschten Website (kepler-trend.top), mit dem Ziel, betrügerische Finanzprodukte zu verkaufen.

Usurpation d’identité impliquant Kepler Cheuvreux à travers l’utilisation d’un faux nom d’entreprise (Kepler Trend) et d’un faux site internet (kepler-trend.top), dans le but de vendre des produits financiers frauduleux.
Comment / ReviewOne or more individuals are impersonating Kepler Cheuvreux and Kepler Cheuvreux salespeople, while operating with a fake company name (Kepler Trend) and a fake website (kepler-trend.top), with the aim of selling fraudulent financial products.

Kepler Cheuvreux has no activity, division, or subsidiary named Kepler Trend, nor any link with the fake website kepler-trend.top.

We are taking all necessary steps within our means to put an end to these actions. If you are affected by this scam, we strongly encourage you to file a criminal complaint as soon as possible.

If you have any doubts regarding an email or phone number, please contact your dedicated representative at Kepler Cheuvreux.

Kepler Cheuvreux’s products and services are strictly intended for professional clients and not for retail individuals, who are therefore not contacted by Kepler Cheuvreux. Kepler Cheuvreux never communicates via group chats on social networks such as WhatsApp, Messenger, or Telegram.

For more information, please visit: https://www.keplercheuvreux.com/en/vigilance-en/

Uno o varios individuos están suplantando la identidad de Kepler Cheuvreux y de empleados comerciales de Kepler Cheuvreux, operando bajo un nombre de empresa falso (Kepler Trend) y un sitio web falso (kepler-trend.top), con el objetivo de vender productos financieros fraudulentos.

Kepler Cheuvreux no tiene ninguna actividad, divisiĂłn ni filial denominada Kepler Trend, ni ningĂşn vĂ­nculo con el sitio web falso kepler-trend.top.

Estamos tomando todas las medidas necesarias a nuestro alcance para poner fin a estas acciones. Si usted ha sido afectado por esta estafa, le recomendamos encarecidamente que presente una denuncia penal lo antes posible.

Si tiene alguna duda respecto a un correo electrónico o un número de teléfono, póngase en contacto con su representante dedicado en Kepler Cheuvreux.

Los productos y servicios de Kepler Cheuvreux están estrictamente destinados a clientes profesionales y no a particulares, quienes por lo tanto no son contactados por Kepler Cheuvreux. Kepler Cheuvreux nunca se comunica a través de chats grupales en redes sociales como WhatsApp, Messenger o Telegram.

Para más información, visite: https://www.keplercheuvreux.com/en/vigilance-en/

Attachment(s)
  • Fake website - kepler-trend.top
  • Fake website - kepler-trend.top
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #34916 02/24/2026 at 07:00 AM

        One or more individuals are impersonating Kepler Cheuvreux and Kepler Cheuvreux salespeople, while operating with a fake company name (Kepler Trend) and a fake website (kepler-trend.top), with the aim of selling fraudulent financial products.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.