Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@isotradebot.io +448068000802 Daniel Frank
| Date | 11/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@isotradebot.io |
| Pseudonym | Daniel Frank |
| Url / Website | isotradebot.io |
| Telephone | +44 806 800 0802 (ou 00448068000802) |
| Scam contents | Report: Fraud by “isotradebot” — investment/trading scam |
| Comment / Review | A few months back, I engaged with an entity calling itself isotradebot, which claimed to be an automated cryptocurrency trading platform using advanced AI algorithms to generate guaranteed profits. I was contacted by a representative named Daniel Frank, who communicated with me through Telegram. Daniel Frank assured me that the company’s trading bot could produce stable daily profits with minimal risk. He encouraged me to deposit quickly to secure a “premium trading slot.” Based on his representations, I transferred $65,000 worth of Ethereum (ETH) to their provided wallet address. After the deposit, my account dashboard on isotradebot’s website showed steady profits, and I was encouraged to reinvest and “compound earnings” for greater returns. The platform appeared legitimate at first — it displayed daily growth and trading activity. Two weeks later, I attempted to withdraw part of my balance. However, my withdrawal request was delayed multiple times with excuses such as “liquidity reviews” and “compliance verification.” Eventually, I was told to pay an additional “processing fee” before any funds could be released. When I refused, my account was locked, and Daniel Frank stopped responding. Shortly afterward, I was unable to access the website or my dashboard. All communication channels were deleted or deactivated. I have preserved: • Screenshots of my account balance and chat conversations with Daniel Frank. • Proof of the Ethereum transfer and blockchain transaction hash. • The original deposit address used by isotradebot. • Screenshots showing that my withdrawal requests were ignored or blocked. This was a significant financial loss totaling $65,000 in ETH, and I have not received any portion back. I strongly believe that isotradebot is operating a fraudulent investment scheme designed to mislead users, collect crypto deposits, and disappear once withdrawals are requested. I am submitting this report to assist Scamwatcher in investigating this entity and to warn others from falling victim to similar operations. I am also reporting this matter to my local cybercrime and consumer protection authorities.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
