Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
webtrader.quantoria-markets.app
| Date | 10/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://webtrader.quantoria-markets.app/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Quantoria Markets has targeted the readers with a fake article having a fake logo of a newspaper, about how a well-known retired football player earns money on a trading platform. I had indicated that I am interested, and I received a call from somebody who explained roughly about trading. I have deposited initial participation, and I was assigned to a trainer. Main communication was handled using Microsoft Teams and phone calls. I was convinced to access superior levels by depositing more funds. The currency used to the sites for trading is USD. However, they requested that contribution should be paid in Etherium.I was guided to make a small withdrawal to demonstrate that I can do this whenever I want. Later I discovered that you need an Approval from a finance department when you want to make a withdrawal. Strange for a trading platform. After one month, all my Forex orders started to register a growing negative value. I was told that I am at risk of losing all the funds. The only alternative was to buy an extra insurance that will enable canceling of negative orders. Again, strange for a trading platform. I paid the requested Etherium for the insurance. After this my USD funds became available for withdrawal. But the currency was USD Coin. I never asked USDC and they said it is better because the value does not fluctuate. I decided to stop trading and to transfer the funds to my wallet used. But Quantoria said is a bad decision because I am at risk to see the transfer blocked the transfer and my wallet will put charge an investment profit fee. Of course, that was a lie to make me act without quickly without too much thinking. Indeed, I want to end quickly with them. Following their advice, I created a account using Bitonix wallet (never heard of them) and initiated the withdrawal. I never received these funds, neither what Bitonix claimed I should pay as gas fee. I asked evidence like transaction hash or the wallet address as a proof that my funds left Quantoria but was never provided. This rest of this combined scam is reported in my post Id: #881395. |
| Comment / Review | When I realised that I was scammed I started searching reference about Quantoria. This is what I found: - Usage of fabricated dashboards & unreal profit screens - Encourages tiered account levels (Standard, Pro, VIP) promising access to “advanced signals” and “higher returns.” Users report repeated prompts to upgrade, paired with urgency messaging like “limited seats.” After depositing more, withdrawal attempts fail - The Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (CySEC) has blacklisted Quantoria in June 2025
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
