Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bitcointradinginvestment149@gmail.com +2349167831645 Micheal Liver
| Date | 10/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bitcointradinginvestment149@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Micheal Liver |
| Url / Website | https://www.binarytradingcompany.com/en/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +234 916 783 1645 (ou 002349167831645) |
| Scam contents | Respected Sir/Madam, I wish to lodge a complaint against an online investment scam that has defrauded me of ₨314,000 (Pakistani Rupees). I was approached through WhatsApp by individuals using Nigerian phone numbers (+234) who claimed to represent an online investment platform called “Binary Trading Company”, which they said trades in forex and cryptocurrency (USDT). They convinced me to invest, promising high returns on forex trading. After investing ₨314,000, my account on their website (https://www.binarytradingcompany.com/en/) displayed a profit balance of approximately ₨1,500,573.14. However, when I requested to withdraw my profit, they demanded that I first pay a “clearance fee” to release my funds. I have now realized that this is a fraudulent scheme. The company is not registered with any financial authority, and I discovered that many people have been scammed using similar tactics. I believe the operators are based in Nigeria and are using fake trading dashboards to deceive investors in Pakistan. I kindly request the scamwatcher to: 1. Trace the recipients of the payment I made. 2. Take legal action to prevent others from falling victim to the same scam. |
| Comment / Review | Please Help Me To Recover This Money, I lost To Much Money In This Scam, 1110.28 Is A Huge Amount Of Money In Pakistan, Please Help Me.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

