Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.bitonix-wallet.com
| Date | 10/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.bitonix-wallet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I made few deposits of ETH and USDC on https://www.bitonix-wallet.com/. With each deposit the account balance showed the correct available amount. When I tried to make a withdrawal the web page got frozen. I contacted the support via email and answer was that I do not have ETH available for withdrawal. Right after this response my balance showed zero value. I have never made a withdrawal. Etherscan shows an outflow to an unknown address short time after each of my deposits. A story was with USDC. I transferred USDC from a trading platform. After a while I initiated a transfer to another wallet. Apparently, the withdrawal was successful but never reached destination. In a short time, I received an email from someone entitled Blockchain support team having email address blockchain-support@service-team.cc asking for big amount of ETH as gas fee to enable the transaction. Attached to email was a snapshot from Etherscan with the transaction hash of my withdrawal. I deposited the amount of ETH requested but nothing happened. To my question why the transfer is still blocked they replied extra ETH to cover another increase of gas fee. I asked also Bitonix-wallet support why my withdrawal of USDC is blocked and received a similar explanation stating that I need to deposit more ETH. That demonstrates blockchain-support@service-team.cc is the email address used also Bitonix-wallet to extort money. At this moment I started to search and surprise the transaction hash received as snapshot does not exist. Result: I lost all my funds. |
| Comment / Review | Avoid this fraudulent this fraudulent website.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
