SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
invromining.com

Date09/21/2025
Url / Websitehttps://invromining.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsVicious scam: Starting with a problem with VIP continuous purchase... which puts account in "default" unless a lot more money is "invested"...

tried to satisfy condition of that contract today

mistakenly submitted recharge multiple times

then told had to directly pay back to platform wallet to fix problem

having paid more money

then told have to go through withdrawal process

then due to problem with "withdrawal process" blamed for "faulty operation" and demand pay even more money to unfreeze account

Laughable
Comment / ReviewChat log from invromining.com
1 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
Chat log from invromining.com
9/7/2025 3:34:56 PM, you
hi
9/7/2025 3:35:10 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hi
9/7/2025 3:35:18 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please enter your question here. We are happy to help you!
9/7/2025 3:35:18 PM, you
Can't seem to withdraw
9/7/2025 3:35:25 PM, you
says There are unfinished processes in the project contract
9/7/2025 3:35:32 PM, you
but dashboard shows balance
9/7/2025 3:35:35 PM, you
and contract compelted
9/7/2025 3:35:45 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please provide your member account and email
9/7/2025 3:37:07 PM, you
RedCorvetteL
9/7/2025 3:37:11 PM, you
RedCorvetteL@protonmail.com
9/7/2025 3:38:24 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, I've checked for you. The WhatsMiner M50S you purchased is a
VIP continuous purchase. You must purchase 10 units of the same
item or 10 contracts of equivalent value, as per the contract terms, to
complete the VIP continuous purchase process.
9/7/2025 3:41:55 PM, you
are all contracts like this?
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
2 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/7/2025 3:41:59 PM, you
doesn't say on the contract page
9/7/2025 3:43:30 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
The contract you purchased on 2025-09-02 23:13:43 can be viewed in
the dashboard. Click [Menu] → [Package] → [Order History] → click
[View All] to view the package details.
9/7/2025 3:44:11 PM, you
i have contract-my contrac t
9/7/2025 3:44:42 PM, you
and there it says completed
9/7/2025 3:45:01 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Have you checked the terms of the contract?
9/7/2025 3:45:36 PM, you
i don't see terms
9/7/2025 3:45:38 PM, you
of contract
9/7/2025 3:45:40 PM, you
hang on
9/7/2025 3:45:50 PM, you
https://invromining.com/xml/index.html#/contractDetail?id=70
9/7/2025 3:46:04 PM, you
doesn't say continuous purchase requirecd
9/7/2025 3:47:41 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please review the terms of this contract you purchased on 2025-09-02
23:13:43
9/7/2025 3:48:06 PM, you
B202509022313437689733452 2025-09-02 23:13:43 USD 500.00
USD 500.00 Buy Product
9/7/2025 3:48:06 PM, you
B202509022313437689733452 2025-09-02 23:13:43 USD 500.00
USD 500.00 Buy Product
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
3 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/7/2025 3:48:09 PM, you
this one i assume
9/7/2025 3:48:31 PM, you
this is from transactions page
9/7/2025 3:49:05 PM, you
where do i find terms?
9/7/2025 3:49:09 PM, you
yes did purchase
9/7/2025 3:50:02 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
The contract you purchased on 2025-09-02 23:13:43 can be viewed in
the dashboard. Click [Menu] → [Packages] → [Order History] → [View
All] to view the package details.
9/7/2025 3:50:17 PM, you
i'm on a web browser
9/7/2025 3:50:24 PM, you
i see no references to packages
9/7/2025 3:50:26 PM, you
only contracts
9/7/2025 3:51:07 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please click on My Orders from your dashboard and take a screenshot
for me
9/7/2025 3:52:47 PM, you
https://media-
ya.jivosite.com/-250907/2252503680252B0EDD5BD719F880C7E4F9A
4F3
9/7/2025 3:54:08 PM, you
and here from contract--my contract:
9/7/2025 3:54:36 PM, you
https://media-
ya.jivosite.com/-250907/22543811678C8CCF9F9D25E354239AD7BC1
BDB
9/7/2025 3:54:53 PM, you
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
4 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
it says completed
9/7/2025 3:54:59 PM, you
i'm willing to continue this contract
9/7/2025 3:55:16 PM, you
just need to know when this happens for future planning
9/7/2025 3:56:57 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
🖼 https://media-
ya.jivosite.com/-250907/225644E36C718A4476B73A74F543926F72F8
C5
9/7/2025 3:57:20 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please click to view
9/7/2025 3:58:22 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
You are now in default and need to use new funds to purchase the
remaining 9 contracts.
9/7/2025 4:01:17 PM, you
so i assume you sudenly introduced this program between 8-28 and
9-2?
9/7/2025 4:01:24 PM, you
did purchase this same contract a few times before
9/7/2025 4:02:02 PM, you
just purchased it again
9/7/2025 4:02:10 PM, you
now do not see item 7 in contract details
9/7/2025 4:03:01 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
The contracts in this round do not need to be purchased in series. The
contracts you purchased in the previous round need to be purchased
in series.
9/7/2025 4:03:23 PM, you
ok...
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
5 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/7/2025 4:04:26 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please use the new funds to purchase as soon as possible. The sooner
the purchase is completed, the sooner the normal state will be
restored.
9/7/2025 4:05:19 PM, you
yeah just did
9/7/2025 4:06:43 PM, you
https://media-
ya.jivosite.com/-250907/230645135D6BC503166E7960FE37A5BC785
BF4
9/7/2025 4:06:50 PM, you
https://media-
ya.jivosite.com/-250907/230652D8322F618C8CDC6FF26A847B48CFC
EBA
9/7/2025 4:08:48 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
What does this mean?
9/7/2025 4:09:50 PM, you
nothing, for my own record
9/7/2025 4:09:51 PM, you
thanks
9/7/2025 4:09:52 PM, you
bye
9/7/2025 4:13:55 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
You're welcome, I wish you a happy life
9/7/2025 4:14:30 PM, you
thanks you too
9/20/2025 10:43:53 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, welcome to Invro Mining. If you have any questions, please
contact us here. We are online 24 hours a day to serve you! ❤
9/20/2025 10:44:03 AM, you
I need some help
9/20/2025 10:44:50 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
6 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
Hello, how can I help you?
9/20/2025 10:44:56 AM, you
just checking on transaction 202509201835535213914779
9/20/2025 10:45:10 AM, you
transaction hash:
0xe0daf42a4a747383bed909dc928fbdb1e16e8687356c151ecf55f572
a63b0968
9/20/2025 10:45:28 AM, you
for deposit
9/20/2025 10:46:47 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please provide your username and email address, I will check for you
9/20/2025 10:47:05 AM, you
RedCorvetteL, RedCorvetteL@protonmail.com
9/20/2025 10:47:26 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
OK, please wait.
9/20/2025 10:47:46 AM, you
Ok
9/20/2025 10:49:26 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
We have checked for you, but the system has not received your
recharge order. Please be patient. If you did not submit the correct
recharge order, please resubmit the recharge order, thank you.
9/20/2025 10:50:28 AM, you
the amount may be a little different
9/20/2025 10:50:50 AM, you
4550 sending 4563
9/20/2025 10:51:49 AM, you
now has 88 confirmations
9/20/2025 10:52:52 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please wait, we are checking for you
9/20/2025 10:53:28 AM, you
okay
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
7 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/20/2025 11:00:42 AM, you
it has gone through, but now twice...
9/20/2025 11:00:55 AM, you
i resubmitted a couple of times
9/20/2025 11:01:00 AM, you
anyways assume you will fix that
9/20/2025 11:02:56 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please do not submit the same order repeatedly to avoid the system
detecting that the order is valid and causing duplicate funds to be
credited. Thank you.
9/20/2025 11:03:15 AM, you
yeah, just wasn't sure if it was jammed because of the small
difference in amount
9/20/2025 11:03:48 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please wait, I'll check for you.
9/20/2025 11:04:12 AM, you
okay
9/20/2025 11:04:25 AM, you
i sent a little more because wasn't sure about fees
9/20/2025 11:07:12 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
We've checked and found that you submitted the same payment three
times. The system detected the payment amount and automatically
approved it. The funds have been transferred to your account. Simply
transfer the remaining funds from your card order ($4,562.77 +
$4,559.67 = $9,122.44) to your wallet address on our platform. After
the payment is complete, please do not submit a top-up request.
Please contact me and I will contact our finance department to
process the request.
9/20/2025 11:09:08 AM, you
ok withdrew 9122.44 to wallet address via trc20
9/20/2025 11:11:06 AM, you
got an error
9/20/2025 11:12:44 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, your account is now overpaid by $9,122.44 due to system card
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
8 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
failure caused by multiple application submissions. You now need to
pay $9,122.44 to the wallet address of our platform.
9/20/2025 11:12:55 AM, you
which is?
9/20/2025 11:13:10 AM, you
what is your wallet address?
9/20/2025 11:13:46 AM, you
deposit?
9/20/2025 11:13:52 AM, you
or withdraw?
9/20/2025 11:14:03 AM, you
how do i do this?
9/20/2025 11:14:18 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, you just need to click on recharge and get the wallet address on
the platform to make the payment. Thank you
9/20/2025 11:15:16 AM, you
ok, gimme a minute
9/20/2025 11:16:59 AM, you
ok, just paid via erc20
9/20/2025 11:18:38 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, due to your incorrect operation (submitting the same
transaction order multiple times), the system reviewed and approved
your deposit, and your account has an excess of approximately
$9,122.44. You now need to pay $9,122.44 to our platform's wallet
address in order to correct this card single fund (abnormal funds).
After the correction is completed, the abnormal funds will officially
become your funds. At that time, you can withdraw or invest. Thank
you.
9/20/2025 11:19:36 AM, you
and you have no other way of correcting this?
9/20/2025 11:20:35 AM, you
so you want me to deposit more money
9/20/2025 11:20:48 AM, you
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
9 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
why not just remove the excess amount from the account
9/20/2025 11:21:58 AM, you
is this a scam?
9/20/2025 11:22:12 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Dear, this is caused by your own wrong operation. You used to make
recharges once and submit one payment. This time, you submitted
the same payment voucher multiple times. The system detected that
there was a record of this transaction on the blockchain, resulting in
the review and entry being passed. This problem is easy to solve. You
just need to pay $9,122.44 to the platform's wallet address. Thank
you.
9/20/2025 11:22:37 AM, you
okay
9/20/2025 11:22:42 AM, you
let me get this anbsolutely right
9/20/2025 11:22:49 AM, you
if i pay via eth/doge/xrp
9/20/2025 11:23:03 AM, you
what does the system do if the amount is not exactly shown
9/20/2025 11:23:14 AM, you
i sent 1.017 eth
9/20/2025 11:23:20 AM, you
system probably asked for 1.016... eth
9/20/2025 11:23:38 AM, you
was the transaction taking a long time because it wasn't detected
9/20/2025 11:23:40 AM, you
or wrong amount
9/20/2025 11:24:04 AM, you
then system acknowledge all 3
9/20/2025 11:24:08 AM, you
and yuou demand a larger deposit
9/20/2025 11:24:11 AM, you
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
10 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
you see whty i' concerned
9/20/2025 11:25:08 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, for the security of user funds on our platform, we have disabled
the manual addition and subtraction function since its inception. If we
can manually add or subtract funds from users at will, how will the
user's funds be protected?
9/20/2025 11:25:26 AM, you
okay
9/20/2025 11:25:28 AM, you
clarify for me
9/20/2025 11:25:31 AM, you
if i deposit via eth
9/20/2025 11:25:42 AM, you
do i have to deposit the EXACT anmount
9/20/2025 11:25:52 AM, you
or slightly more is okay
9/20/2025 11:26:00 AM, you
so you are saying the deposit was only delayed
9/20/2025 11:26:57 AM, you
you said earlier "We have checked for you, but the system has not
received your recharge order. Please be patient. If you did not submit
the correct recharge order, please resubmit the recharge order, thank
you.
9/20/2025 11:27:12 AM, you
so i resubmitted the order
9/20/2025 11:27:44 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, if you are using stablecoins (USDC, USDT), you can directly
enter $9,122.44. If you are using ETH tokens for payment, you only
need to pay the real-time equivalent of $9,122.44 in ETH. Thank you.
9/20/2025 11:27:55 AM, you
but that can fluctuate
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
11 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/20/2025 11:27:58 AM, you
slightly
9/20/2025 11:30:25 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, you can pay according to the amount we told you. The current
amount of ETH worth $9122.44 is: 2.03. After you complete the
payment, you can contact me. Thank you
9/20/2025 11:30:53 AM, you
so after i complete the payment
9/20/2025 11:31:04 AM, you
i can contact you to remove the hold on the account?
9/20/2025 11:31:24 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Yes
9/20/2025 11:31:51 AM, you
okay
9/20/2025 11:32:03 AM, you
2.03 eth it is
9/20/2025 11:32:21 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Yes
9/20/2025 11:43:21 AM, you
just submitted
9/20/2025 11:43:30 AM, you
transaction ID:
0xa3ad6d94814142145473e6ea245e1a025882be5597533f23e2c584f
39935d40e
9/20/2025 11:44:21 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
OK, please wait. There is a delay in the arrival of ETH tokens. We have
notified the finance department to pay attention to this order
transaction record. Thank you.
9/20/2025 11:44:28 AM, you
i see thank you
9/20/2025 11:45:22 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, you are paying to correct abnormal funds. After the payment is
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
12 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
successful, remember not to submit it. Thank you.
9/20/2025 11:45:42 AM, you
what do you mean not submit it?
9/20/2025 11:46:19 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
If you submit it, after the system reviews it, the funds will be added to
your account instead of being returned to correct the funds.
9/20/2025 11:46:38 AM, you
well that appears to have hapened
9/20/2025 11:47:17 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
After the payment is successful, just contact me. Do not submit a
recharge application on the platform, otherwise you will be stuck in a
loop and unable to correct the funds.
9/20/2025 11:47:31 AM, you
now it is succ essful
9/20/2025 11:48:02 AM, you
now i show 18415.64 available balance
9/20/2025 11:49:25 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please wait. Please confirm your username: RedCorvetteL Payment
order hash:
0xa3ad6d94814142145473e6ea245e1a025882be5597533f23e2c584f
39935d40e I'll notify the finance department to correct this.
9/20/2025 11:49:42 AM, you
yes, that is the latest deposit
9/20/2025 11:50:01 AM, you
9122.44 like ytou asked
9/20/2025 11:53:04 AM, you
?
9/20/2025 11:53:08 AM, you
are we okay?
9/20/2025 11:54:01 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, your abnormal funds need to be corrected, not topped up. I just
told you, after the payment is successful, just contact me. Your top-up
request has been approved, and the funds have been added to your
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
13 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
account. However, your abnormal funds remain uncorrected. You still
need to pay $9,122.44 to our platform (as these funds are already in
your account). After the payment is completed, do not submit your
top-up request; please contact me directly.
9/20/2025 11:55:51 AM, you
okay
9/20/2025 11:56:01 AM, you
you simply want money sent to your account
9/20/2025 11:57:11 AM, you
you want 9122.44 sent to
0x0fCDc46437Af007A15083ceF63bD666417a637E7
9/20/2025 11:57:28 AM, you
without engaging the sytem?
9/20/2025 11:59:53 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Dear, due to your incorrect operation, a total of 3 funds were credited
to your account for the platform system card recharge order, of which
two funds (total amount: US$9122.44) were not successfully paid. This
means that your account has an extra US$9,122.44, which you need
to repay, not top up. You only need to pay $9122.44 to the wallet
address of the platform. After the payment is completed, please
contact me directly and I will help you to handle it. Please remember
not to submit the recharge application, otherwise you will fall into an
infinite loop and will not be able to complete the correction. Thank
you
9/20/2025 12:00:16 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Yes
9/20/2025 12:00:28 PM, you
okay
9/20/2025 12:16:05 PM, you
still there?
9/20/2025 12:16:07 PM, you
working on it
9/20/2025 12:16:21 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
OK
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
14 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/20/2025 12:16:28 PM, you
i assume you want the same thing if i use trc20
9/20/2025 12:16:37 PM, you
9122.44 to platform wallet
9/20/2025 12:16:40 PM, you
then ask you
9/20/2025 12:16:49 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Yes
9/20/2025 1:27:17 PM, you
Hi, still there?
9/20/2025 1:27:47 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hi
9/20/2025 1:28:12 PM, you
so yes, trying to fix the problem with 9122.44 mistake in account
9/20/2025 1:28:56 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Have you completed the payment?
9/20/2025 1:29:03 PM, you
about to do trc20 usdt
9/20/2025 1:29:11 PM, you
let you know soon as i send the transaction
9/20/2025 1:29:23 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
OK, just contact me after payment is completed
9/20/2025 1:30:04 PM, you
okay, sending 9122.44 to TDyjd3NszpVF9ciSwa6RZu1vpgYKzWxuMw
9/20/2025 1:32:04 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Yes
9/20/2025 1:35:15 PM, you
https://media-
ya.jivosite.com/-250920/20351815878F15671989201946A971E8B65D
D7
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
15 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/20/2025 1:35:37 PM, you
just sent
9/20/2025 1:37:33 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, I have submitted it to the Finance Department for correction.
Please contact me in 20 minutes to inquire about the progress of the
correction.
9/20/2025 1:37:41 PM, you
ok
9/20/2025 1:52:16 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Dear RedCorvetteL user: Hello! After system verification, your
abnormal funds have been corrected and you can now withdraw funds
normally. However, since there is a large amount of funds in your
account, to ensure the safe arrival of the funds in your account, the
platform requires you to make the full payment in three installments.
Please follow my steps to perform the correct operation.
9/20/2025 1:52:39 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Hello, please follow the instructions below to withdraw funds.
Remember to withdraw funds in separate transactions. First, test
withdraw $500. Once the funds are deposited, follow the steps below
to withdraw funds: First withdrawal: $500 Second withdrawal: $1,500
Third withdrawal: withdraw all remaining funds. If you fail to follow the
above requirements and the platform audit fails, your account will be
frozen by risk control and you will need to pay 100% of the total
deposit amount on the platform to activate the withdrawal.
9/20/2025 1:53:35 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
If you have time now, I can tell you how to do it.
9/20/2025 2:06:36 PM, you
ok... will try now
9/20/2025 2:08:04 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Okay, please proceed with your withdrawal immediately. The
withdrawal amount is $500. Once the funds arrive in your account,
please contact me immediately and I will teach you how to proceed
with the second step of withdrawing funds correctly.
9/20/2025 2:08:21 PM, you
ok, can i put in a new ecr20 address?
9/20/2025 2:08:34 PM, you
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
16 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
previously put in platform address to try to cure problem
9/20/2025 2:08:48 PM, you
probably easisest for this purpose now
9/20/2025 2:09:01 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Sure
9/20/2025 2:10:53 PM, you
it says wallet already bound
9/20/2025 2:11:02 PM, you
is there a way to unbind current ecr20 address and add new one
9/20/2025 2:12:05 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
0x0fCDc46437Af007A15083ceF63bD666417a637E7, is this the
address you used?
9/20/2025 2:12:27 PM, you
yeah
9/20/2025 2:12:51 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
You can directly use this address to withdraw
9/20/2025 2:13:17 PM, you
this is the platform address
9/20/2025 2:13:21 PM, you
put it in before by mistake
9/20/2025 2:13:31 PM, you
trying to fix the problem...so now need to bind a new address
9/20/2025 2:14:57 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
OK, the technical department has unbound the address for you.
Please rebind the address.
9/20/2025 2:15:09 PM, you
ok
9/20/2025 2:19:49 PM, you
doing testing withdraw of 500
9/20/2025 2:20:37 PM, you
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
17 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
ok
9/20/2025 2:20:45 PM, you
now next withdraw should also be 500?
9/20/2025 2:21:16 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please wait, don't worry, I will tell you later
9/20/2025 2:21:35 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Has the $500 you withdrew arrived in your account?
9/20/2025 2:21:51 PM, you
yes
9/20/2025 2:22:25 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please make a second withdrawal. The total withdrawal amount is:
$1,500.
9/20/2025 2:22:40 PM, you
now withdraw 1500?
9/20/2025 2:25:02 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Only $1,000 can be withdrawn, the total amount includes the first
$500
9/20/2025 2:25:30 PM, you
ok
9/20/2025 2:25:34 PM, you
well, requested 1500
9/20/2025 2:25:46 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please do not operate on your own, follow my instructions
9/20/2025 2:25:46 PM, you
you said before 2nd withdraw 1500
9/20/2025 2:25:49 PM, you
ok
9/20/2025 2:27:47 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Why did you take action on your own before I gave you a reply?
9/20/2025 2:28:24 PM, you
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
18 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
does it matter
9/20/2025 2:28:32 PM, you
i did read what you wrote before
9/20/2025 2:28:50 PM, you
First withdrawal: $500 Second withdrawal: $1,500 Third withdrawal:
withdraw all remaining funds.
9/20/2025 2:29:46 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Didn't I tell you the total withdrawal amount was $1,500? You'd
already withdrawn $500 in your first withdrawal, so why did you
withdraw $1,500 the second time? You should have withdrawn $1,000.
Now, because of your hasty and reckless operation, your account has
failed the audit and has been frozen by the system risk control.
9/20/2025 2:30:00 PM, you
is this a scam?
9/20/2025 2:30:30 PM, you
still there?
9/20/2025 2:31:03 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
This has nothing to do with scams, it is entirely due to your wrong
operation.
9/20/2025 2:31:16 PM, you
you might be a bit more clear
9/20/2025 2:31:18 PM, you
so now what?
9/20/2025 2:31:25 PM, you
i notice each time any thing ahopens
9/20/2025 2:31:28 PM, you
more money need to be deposited
9/20/2025 2:31:30 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Please check carefully, I have told you the total amount
9/20/2025 2:31:43 PM, you
can you have finance department redo what it did before
9/20/2025 2:31:46 PM, you
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
19 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
then we can start over
9/20/2025 2:32:30 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
If it is a scam, will we still let you withdraw money? This is due to your
wrong operation.
9/20/2025 2:32:40 PM, you
okay, so now what?
9/20/2025 2:32:45 PM, you
yes
9/20/2025 2:32:49 PM, you
you allow small withdrawal
9/20/2025 2:33:00 PM, you
then claim technical problem to demand more and more withdraw\al
9/20/2025 2:33:03 PM, you
not a good look
9/20/2025 2:33:41 PM, you
so now what?
9/20/2025 2:33:47 PM, you
the account appears to be frozen
9/20/2025 2:33:56 PM, you
and you are sitting on $10k+
9/20/2025 2:33:58 PM, you
now a scam?
9/20/2025 2:34:27 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
I have emphasized to you above: "If you fail to follow the above
requirements and the platform audit fails, your account will be frozen
by risk control and you will need to pay 100% of the total deposit
amount on the platform to activate the withdrawal."
9/20/2025 2:35:00 PM, you
the above requirements said:
9/20/2025 2:35:04 PM, you
1st withdrawal: $500
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
20 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
9/20/2025 2:35:08 PM, you
2nd withdrawal: $1500
9/20/2025 2:35:12 PM, you
then you change your mind
9/20/2025 2:35:38 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
We swear to God that we are not a scam, this is purely the result of
your wrong operation
9/20/2025 2:35:41 PM, you
First withdrawal: $500 Second withdrawal: $1,500 Third withdrawal:
withdraw all remaining funds.
9/20/2025 2:36:53 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
You didn't follow the steps I told you, and now your account has been
frozen by risk control. Are you trying to keep increasing my workload?
9/20/2025 2:37:04 PM, you
i do apologize
9/20/2025 2:37:07 PM, you
so what do i do now?
9/20/2025 2:37:15 PM, you
is there some way to deal with risk control?
9/20/2025 2:37:27 PM, you
actually i don't apologize, you said 1st 500, 2nd 1500
9/20/2025 2:37:51 PM, you
seems too delicate (i do know finance systems are sometimes this
way) but must be a way to reset
9/20/2025 2:38:02 PM, you
what makes it look like a scam is every time something goes wrong
9/20/2025 2:38:07 PM, you
only way to fix is deposit more money
9/20/2025 2:38:35 PM, you
so, what does "risk control" now want?
9/20/2025 2:39:18 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com
21 of 21
file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0...
Now you need to pay an activation fee of 100% of the total recharge
amount, which is: US$23,394.89 to activate your account. After
activation, you can withdraw cash normally!
9/20/2025 2:39:33 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
I've told you this before
9/20/2025 2:42:53 PM, you
and then when i withdraw cash "normally" i can withdraw 500, 1000,
1500, and if i do 2000 inst=ead of 1500, then the account is frozen
again
9/20/2025 2:43:41 PM, you
is there anybody else i can talk to from your organization?
9/20/2025 2:44:37 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
Didn’t I explain the process to you in detail? You can withdraw all your
funds normally after completing it.
9/20/2025 2:45:15 PM, you
so for 23... i can withdraw funds normally
9/20/2025 2:46:12 PM, you
also, how exactly do you want the 23...
9/20/2025 2:47:25 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
You must now deposit $23,394.89 into the platform's wallet address
as normal.
9/20/2025 2:47:48 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
You need to submit a recharge application
9/20/2025 2:48:37 PM, you
waht is a recharge application?
9/20/2025 2:49:17 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support)
After payment is completed, you need to upload the payment receipt
9/20/25, 14:52

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #879529 10/09/2025 at 07:59 AM

      Cloud Crypto Miner, who tricks people into depositing more money because they make them believe they didn't fully read the T&C and missed the subscription clause (no. 7), which they add afterwards. Withdrawn not possible at all or just a fraction.
      -------------------
      Chat Log with "Support" attached

      Pseudonym : Invro Mining


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.