Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
taimour@altfundsglobal.com +14166297924 Taimour / Taimour Zaman
| Date | 10/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | taimour@altfundsglobal.com |
| Pseudonym | Taimour / Taimour Zaman |
| Url / Website | https://altfundsglobal.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 416-629-7924 (ou 0014166297924) |
| Scam contents | 🚨 Fraud Alert: “AltFunds Global / Taimour Zaman” These websites (altfundsglobal.com and altfundsglobal.info) are linked to fake SBLC and PPP investment scams. They misuse the names of RBC and JPMorgan to appear legitimate. Victims have reported upfront-fee fraud and manipulated documents. Avoid all contact. 🚨 Fraud Alert –🚨Fake PPP Trade Offer by Taimour Zaman / AltFunds Global 🚨🔴 The Playbook of Deception👉 Original Taimour ➡️ Fake Offer ➡️ Upfront Fees ➡️ Disappear➡️ Then he claims:“That was Fake Taimour.”➡️ Returns as Original Taimour and says: “You’ve been dealing with the Fake Taimour all along.”⚠️ A vicious cycle of fraud — one man, two masks, endless traps. ⛔ Sometimes scams don’t arrive in broken English emails — they come dressed in professional “agreements” with stamps, transaction codes, and Zoom calls. 🚫 This is one such trap(exposing the fake PPP trade offer): |
| Comment / Review | ⚠️ This website (altfundsglobal.com / altfundsglobal.info) is used for financial scams. They claim partnerships with RBC and JPMorgan to defraud people through fake SBLC / PPP offers. Please verify with regulators before sending money. 🚨 Fraud Alert –🚨Fake PPP Trade Offer by Taimour Zaman / AltFunds Global 🚨🔴 The Playbook of Deception👉 Original Taimour ➡️ Fake Offer ➡️ Upfront Fees ➡️ Disappear➡️ Then he claims:“That was Fake Taimour.”➡️ Returns as Original Taimour and says: “You’ve been dealing with the Fake Taimour all along.”⚠️ A vicious cycle of fraud — one man, two masks, endless traps. ⛔ Sometimes scams don’t arrive in broken English emails — they come dressed in professional “agreements” with stamps, transaction codes, and Zoom calls. 🚫 This is one such trap(exposing the fake PPP trade offer):
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.