Most seen reports
|
Notice received by mail for an extended warranty with this number ... it's a scam there is not even the address !!!
Phone number reported as a scam by many peo
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
bishopsupply100@gmail.com +15019504089 Steve Bishop and John Logan
| Date | 10/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bishopsupply100@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Steve Bishop and John Logan |
| Url / Website | https://www.aitworldwide.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 501-950-4089 (ou 0015019504089) |
| Scam contents | Dear Customer, Thank you for contacting us, we can collect your shipment, pack it, containerise it and arrange for it to be delivered to your customer's final destination. So, getting your shipment to your client won't be a problem, for a shipment moving from your company with the address and total weight and dimension you provided below. Your customer choice of shipping will be air freight and here is our Air Freight Express Shipping quote. Pick Up Address: 27200 North Broadway Escondido, CA 92026 Shipping Address: 3754 Central American Blvd, Belize City, Belize 00991 Total Weights: 24 bags of technical grade 50% SMBS is 1 pallet @ 48" x 40" x 24" @ 1254lbs. 24 pcs of Precipitrol antiscalant of 5 gallon cubitainers is 1 pallet @ 40" x 48" x 25" 1,256 lbs. 12 pails of Spectraguard 111 is 1 pallet @ 40”x48”x25 @ 700 lbs. (Air Freight Cost) Air Freight Express Shipment (1 to 2 days) … $14,950.00 The freight costs include: Collection from your location Customs clearance fee Duties & taxes Inland transit to Belize Insured Door to Door Delivery Including Tax fee. Pick up will be made by our agents after your payment is confirmed. We will need you to provide us with an estimated pickup date and time so that we can schedule a date and time for you before the items are ready for pick-up as we normally have numerous shipping requests. We will invoice you for the shipment and we will take care of all necessary shipping documentation including tax and custom duties. For further information do not hesitate to contact us. Your Sincerely, John Logan Shipping Manager AIT Logistics Agent |
| Comment / Review | Tried to buy items on my website via ACH payment and have me pay supposed expedite shipping air freight for $15K to wire transfer funds to the vendor account which is actually an individual's account. Then rescind the ACH payment prior to posted date.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.