SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
DNSBTC.COM

Date08/17/2025
PseudonymDNSBTC.COM
Url / Websitednsbtc.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis site is part of multiple crypto cloud mining sites structured similarly that are a scam. I was scammed by PFM crypto and familiar with their scam. They offer interest paying contracts that eventually will not pay out and keep your money and customer service wont respond.
Comment / ReviewAfter researching this site i found they have attached company number not associated with them or new york but instead a company out of UK. And whats interesting is the fake info that PFM used an address out of UK. Both companies owner info are hidden. Please be aware

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #876345 09/23/2025 at 05:30 PM

        Invest in crypto miner and be rewarded.
        -------------------
        SCAM ALERT! DNSBTC.com will be your friend and then LAUGH all the way to THEIR bank. Here's how they operate: 1st, they will build your trust. Your initial small deposits and withdrawals will be returned. And slightly bigger investments will also pay off. 2nd) So you've been careful -- they did what they promised! They can be trusted. So your deposits get bigger. The rewards should get bigger. 3rd) But now withdrawals are stalled "In review." You need to make MORE deposits to pay taxes? Fees? And you send more. 4th) You are then ghosted. As soon as you identify yourself via chat or email... radio silence. Your crypto is gone…
        You, and I, have been 'pig-butchered.'
        Do not trust ANY activity from this site. They only exist to take your crypto, and THEY ARE GOOD AT IT! (Including happy face emojis in chat.)
        Lastly, they may threaten you after you report their scam. No worries! They do NOT want the results of "discovery" during litigation.

        Fraudulent email : info@dnsbtc.com
        Pseudonym : dnsbtc


        Reply
      • PRION 10/13/2025 at 10:18 AM

        DNSBTC just became unreachable since yesterday. It's web page is no longer accessible and it appears to be the last drop of confirmation of a COMPLETE SCAM. HOW DOES ONE GET JUSTICE !?️

        Reply
      • MICHAEL 01/23/2026 at 12:13 AM

        I can see i was not the only one screwed over by them? took all my deposits then just disappeared after months of fake promises. No trust left in their SEC oversight claims at all, total failure in the financial sector. Withdrawal? Stuck in endless "compliance review" hell. Experts/authorities have already exposed their scams. Victims check this real analysis/docs before losing everything if you're still yet to believe have your case reviewed: https://Web3investigation.short.gy/Support solidify your claim by providing supporting documents or evidences.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.