Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
invromining.com
| Date | 09/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://invromining.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Vicious scam: Starting with a problem with VIP continuous purchase... which puts account in "default" unless a lot more money is "invested"... tried to satisfy condition of that contract today mistakenly submitted recharge multiple times then told had to directly pay back to platform wallet to fix problem having paid more money then told have to go through withdrawal process then due to problem with "withdrawal process" blamed for "faulty operation" and demand pay even more money to unfreeze account Laughable |
| Comment / Review | Chat log from invromining.com 1 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... Chat log from invromining.com 9/7/2025 3:34:56 PM, you hi 9/7/2025 3:35:10 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hi 9/7/2025 3:35:18 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please enter your question here. We are happy to help you! 9/7/2025 3:35:18 PM, you Can't seem to withdraw 9/7/2025 3:35:25 PM, you says There are unfinished processes in the project contract 9/7/2025 3:35:32 PM, you but dashboard shows balance 9/7/2025 3:35:35 PM, you and contract compelted 9/7/2025 3:35:45 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please provide your member account and email 9/7/2025 3:37:07 PM, you RedCorvetteL 9/7/2025 3:37:11 PM, you RedCorvetteL@protonmail.com 9/7/2025 3:38:24 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, I've checked for you. The WhatsMiner M50S you purchased is a VIP continuous purchase. You must purchase 10 units of the same item or 10 contracts of equivalent value, as per the contract terms, to complete the VIP continuous purchase process. 9/7/2025 3:41:55 PM, you are all contracts like this? 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 2 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/7/2025 3:41:59 PM, you doesn't say on the contract page 9/7/2025 3:43:30 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) The contract you purchased on 2025-09-02 23:13:43 can be viewed in the dashboard. Click [Menu] → [Package] → [Order History] → click [View All] to view the package details. 9/7/2025 3:44:11 PM, you i have contract-my contrac t 9/7/2025 3:44:42 PM, you and there it says completed 9/7/2025 3:45:01 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Have you checked the terms of the contract? 9/7/2025 3:45:36 PM, you i don't see terms 9/7/2025 3:45:38 PM, you of contract 9/7/2025 3:45:40 PM, you hang on 9/7/2025 3:45:50 PM, you https://invromining.com/xml/index.html#/contractDetail?id=70 9/7/2025 3:46:04 PM, you doesn't say continuous purchase requirecd 9/7/2025 3:47:41 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please review the terms of this contract you purchased on 2025-09-02 23:13:43 9/7/2025 3:48:06 PM, you B202509022313437689733452 2025-09-02 23:13:43 USD 500.00 USD 500.00 Buy Product 9/7/2025 3:48:06 PM, you B202509022313437689733452 2025-09-02 23:13:43 USD 500.00 USD 500.00 Buy Product 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 3 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/7/2025 3:48:09 PM, you this one i assume 9/7/2025 3:48:31 PM, you this is from transactions page 9/7/2025 3:49:05 PM, you where do i find terms? 9/7/2025 3:49:09 PM, you yes did purchase 9/7/2025 3:50:02 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) The contract you purchased on 2025-09-02 23:13:43 can be viewed in the dashboard. Click [Menu] → [Packages] → [Order History] → [View All] to view the package details. 9/7/2025 3:50:17 PM, you i'm on a web browser 9/7/2025 3:50:24 PM, you i see no references to packages 9/7/2025 3:50:26 PM, you only contracts 9/7/2025 3:51:07 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please click on My Orders from your dashboard and take a screenshot for me 9/7/2025 3:52:47 PM, you https://media- ya.jivosite.com/-250907/2252503680252B0EDD5BD719F880C7E4F9A 4F3 9/7/2025 3:54:08 PM, you and here from contract--my contract: 9/7/2025 3:54:36 PM, you https://media- ya.jivosite.com/-250907/22543811678C8CCF9F9D25E354239AD7BC1 BDB 9/7/2025 3:54:53 PM, you 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 4 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... it says completed 9/7/2025 3:54:59 PM, you i'm willing to continue this contract 9/7/2025 3:55:16 PM, you just need to know when this happens for future planning 9/7/2025 3:56:57 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) 🖼 https://media- ya.jivosite.com/-250907/225644E36C718A4476B73A74F543926F72F8 C5 9/7/2025 3:57:20 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please click to view 9/7/2025 3:58:22 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) You are now in default and need to use new funds to purchase the remaining 9 contracts. 9/7/2025 4:01:17 PM, you so i assume you sudenly introduced this program between 8-28 and 9-2? 9/7/2025 4:01:24 PM, you did purchase this same contract a few times before 9/7/2025 4:02:02 PM, you just purchased it again 9/7/2025 4:02:10 PM, you now do not see item 7 in contract details 9/7/2025 4:03:01 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) The contracts in this round do not need to be purchased in series. The contracts you purchased in the previous round need to be purchased in series. 9/7/2025 4:03:23 PM, you ok... 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 5 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/7/2025 4:04:26 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please use the new funds to purchase as soon as possible. The sooner the purchase is completed, the sooner the normal state will be restored. 9/7/2025 4:05:19 PM, you yeah just did 9/7/2025 4:06:43 PM, you https://media- ya.jivosite.com/-250907/230645135D6BC503166E7960FE37A5BC785 BF4 9/7/2025 4:06:50 PM, you https://media- ya.jivosite.com/-250907/230652D8322F618C8CDC6FF26A847B48CFC EBA 9/7/2025 4:08:48 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) What does this mean? 9/7/2025 4:09:50 PM, you nothing, for my own record 9/7/2025 4:09:51 PM, you thanks 9/7/2025 4:09:52 PM, you bye 9/7/2025 4:13:55 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) You're welcome, I wish you a happy life 9/7/2025 4:14:30 PM, you thanks you too 9/20/2025 10:43:53 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, welcome to Invro Mining. If you have any questions, please contact us here. We are online 24 hours a day to serve you! ❤ 9/20/2025 10:44:03 AM, you I need some help 9/20/2025 10:44:50 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 6 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... Hello, how can I help you? 9/20/2025 10:44:56 AM, you just checking on transaction 202509201835535213914779 9/20/2025 10:45:10 AM, you transaction hash: 0xe0daf42a4a747383bed909dc928fbdb1e16e8687356c151ecf55f572 a63b0968 9/20/2025 10:45:28 AM, you for deposit 9/20/2025 10:46:47 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please provide your username and email address, I will check for you 9/20/2025 10:47:05 AM, you RedCorvetteL, RedCorvetteL@protonmail.com 9/20/2025 10:47:26 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) OK, please wait. 9/20/2025 10:47:46 AM, you Ok 9/20/2025 10:49:26 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) We have checked for you, but the system has not received your recharge order. Please be patient. If you did not submit the correct recharge order, please resubmit the recharge order, thank you. 9/20/2025 10:50:28 AM, you the amount may be a little different 9/20/2025 10:50:50 AM, you 4550 sending 4563 9/20/2025 10:51:49 AM, you now has 88 confirmations 9/20/2025 10:52:52 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please wait, we are checking for you 9/20/2025 10:53:28 AM, you okay 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 7 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/20/2025 11:00:42 AM, you it has gone through, but now twice... 9/20/2025 11:00:55 AM, you i resubmitted a couple of times 9/20/2025 11:01:00 AM, you anyways assume you will fix that 9/20/2025 11:02:56 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please do not submit the same order repeatedly to avoid the system detecting that the order is valid and causing duplicate funds to be credited. Thank you. 9/20/2025 11:03:15 AM, you yeah, just wasn't sure if it was jammed because of the small difference in amount 9/20/2025 11:03:48 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please wait, I'll check for you. 9/20/2025 11:04:12 AM, you okay 9/20/2025 11:04:25 AM, you i sent a little more because wasn't sure about fees 9/20/2025 11:07:12 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) We've checked and found that you submitted the same payment three times. The system detected the payment amount and automatically approved it. The funds have been transferred to your account. Simply transfer the remaining funds from your card order ($4,562.77 + $4,559.67 = $9,122.44) to your wallet address on our platform. After the payment is complete, please do not submit a top-up request. Please contact me and I will contact our finance department to process the request. 9/20/2025 11:09:08 AM, you ok withdrew 9122.44 to wallet address via trc20 9/20/2025 11:11:06 AM, you got an error 9/20/2025 11:12:44 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, your account is now overpaid by $9,122.44 due to system card 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 8 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... failure caused by multiple application submissions. You now need to pay $9,122.44 to the wallet address of our platform. 9/20/2025 11:12:55 AM, you which is? 9/20/2025 11:13:10 AM, you what is your wallet address? 9/20/2025 11:13:46 AM, you deposit? 9/20/2025 11:13:52 AM, you or withdraw? 9/20/2025 11:14:03 AM, you how do i do this? 9/20/2025 11:14:18 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, you just need to click on recharge and get the wallet address on the platform to make the payment. Thank you 9/20/2025 11:15:16 AM, you ok, gimme a minute 9/20/2025 11:16:59 AM, you ok, just paid via erc20 9/20/2025 11:18:38 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, due to your incorrect operation (submitting the same transaction order multiple times), the system reviewed and approved your deposit, and your account has an excess of approximately $9,122.44. You now need to pay $9,122.44 to our platform's wallet address in order to correct this card single fund (abnormal funds). After the correction is completed, the abnormal funds will officially become your funds. At that time, you can withdraw or invest. Thank you. 9/20/2025 11:19:36 AM, you and you have no other way of correcting this? 9/20/2025 11:20:35 AM, you so you want me to deposit more money 9/20/2025 11:20:48 AM, you 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 9 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... why not just remove the excess amount from the account 9/20/2025 11:21:58 AM, you is this a scam? 9/20/2025 11:22:12 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Dear, this is caused by your own wrong operation. You used to make recharges once and submit one payment. This time, you submitted the same payment voucher multiple times. The system detected that there was a record of this transaction on the blockchain, resulting in the review and entry being passed. This problem is easy to solve. You just need to pay $9,122.44 to the platform's wallet address. Thank you. 9/20/2025 11:22:37 AM, you okay 9/20/2025 11:22:42 AM, you let me get this anbsolutely right 9/20/2025 11:22:49 AM, you if i pay via eth/doge/xrp 9/20/2025 11:23:03 AM, you what does the system do if the amount is not exactly shown 9/20/2025 11:23:14 AM, you i sent 1.017 eth 9/20/2025 11:23:20 AM, you system probably asked for 1.016... eth 9/20/2025 11:23:38 AM, you was the transaction taking a long time because it wasn't detected 9/20/2025 11:23:40 AM, you or wrong amount 9/20/2025 11:24:04 AM, you then system acknowledge all 3 9/20/2025 11:24:08 AM, you and yuou demand a larger deposit 9/20/2025 11:24:11 AM, you 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 10 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... you see whty i' concerned 9/20/2025 11:25:08 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, for the security of user funds on our platform, we have disabled the manual addition and subtraction function since its inception. If we can manually add or subtract funds from users at will, how will the user's funds be protected? 9/20/2025 11:25:26 AM, you okay 9/20/2025 11:25:28 AM, you clarify for me 9/20/2025 11:25:31 AM, you if i deposit via eth 9/20/2025 11:25:42 AM, you do i have to deposit the EXACT anmount 9/20/2025 11:25:52 AM, you or slightly more is okay 9/20/2025 11:26:00 AM, you so you are saying the deposit was only delayed 9/20/2025 11:26:57 AM, you you said earlier "We have checked for you, but the system has not received your recharge order. Please be patient. If you did not submit the correct recharge order, please resubmit the recharge order, thank you. 9/20/2025 11:27:12 AM, you so i resubmitted the order 9/20/2025 11:27:44 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, if you are using stablecoins (USDC, USDT), you can directly enter $9,122.44. If you are using ETH tokens for payment, you only need to pay the real-time equivalent of $9,122.44 in ETH. Thank you. 9/20/2025 11:27:55 AM, you but that can fluctuate 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 11 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/20/2025 11:27:58 AM, you slightly 9/20/2025 11:30:25 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, you can pay according to the amount we told you. The current amount of ETH worth $9122.44 is: 2.03. After you complete the payment, you can contact me. Thank you 9/20/2025 11:30:53 AM, you so after i complete the payment 9/20/2025 11:31:04 AM, you i can contact you to remove the hold on the account? 9/20/2025 11:31:24 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Yes 9/20/2025 11:31:51 AM, you okay 9/20/2025 11:32:03 AM, you 2.03 eth it is 9/20/2025 11:32:21 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Yes 9/20/2025 11:43:21 AM, you just submitted 9/20/2025 11:43:30 AM, you transaction ID: 0xa3ad6d94814142145473e6ea245e1a025882be5597533f23e2c584f 39935d40e 9/20/2025 11:44:21 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) OK, please wait. There is a delay in the arrival of ETH tokens. We have notified the finance department to pay attention to this order transaction record. Thank you. 9/20/2025 11:44:28 AM, you i see thank you 9/20/2025 11:45:22 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, you are paying to correct abnormal funds. After the payment is 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 12 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... successful, remember not to submit it. Thank you. 9/20/2025 11:45:42 AM, you what do you mean not submit it? 9/20/2025 11:46:19 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) If you submit it, after the system reviews it, the funds will be added to your account instead of being returned to correct the funds. 9/20/2025 11:46:38 AM, you well that appears to have hapened 9/20/2025 11:47:17 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) After the payment is successful, just contact me. Do not submit a recharge application on the platform, otherwise you will be stuck in a loop and unable to correct the funds. 9/20/2025 11:47:31 AM, you now it is succ essful 9/20/2025 11:48:02 AM, you now i show 18415.64 available balance 9/20/2025 11:49:25 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please wait. Please confirm your username: RedCorvetteL Payment order hash: 0xa3ad6d94814142145473e6ea245e1a025882be5597533f23e2c584f 39935d40e I'll notify the finance department to correct this. 9/20/2025 11:49:42 AM, you yes, that is the latest deposit 9/20/2025 11:50:01 AM, you 9122.44 like ytou asked 9/20/2025 11:53:04 AM, you ? 9/20/2025 11:53:08 AM, you are we okay? 9/20/2025 11:54:01 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, your abnormal funds need to be corrected, not topped up. I just told you, after the payment is successful, just contact me. Your top-up request has been approved, and the funds have been added to your 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 13 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... account. However, your abnormal funds remain uncorrected. You still need to pay $9,122.44 to our platform (as these funds are already in your account). After the payment is completed, do not submit your top-up request; please contact me directly. 9/20/2025 11:55:51 AM, you okay 9/20/2025 11:56:01 AM, you you simply want money sent to your account 9/20/2025 11:57:11 AM, you you want 9122.44 sent to 0x0fCDc46437Af007A15083ceF63bD666417a637E7 9/20/2025 11:57:28 AM, you without engaging the sytem? 9/20/2025 11:59:53 AM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Dear, due to your incorrect operation, a total of 3 funds were credited to your account for the platform system card recharge order, of which two funds (total amount: US$9122.44) were not successfully paid. This means that your account has an extra US$9,122.44, which you need to repay, not top up. You only need to pay $9122.44 to the wallet address of the platform. After the payment is completed, please contact me directly and I will help you to handle it. Please remember not to submit the recharge application, otherwise you will fall into an infinite loop and will not be able to complete the correction. Thank you 9/20/2025 12:00:16 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Yes 9/20/2025 12:00:28 PM, you okay 9/20/2025 12:16:05 PM, you still there? 9/20/2025 12:16:07 PM, you working on it 9/20/2025 12:16:21 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) OK 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 14 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/20/2025 12:16:28 PM, you i assume you want the same thing if i use trc20 9/20/2025 12:16:37 PM, you 9122.44 to platform wallet 9/20/2025 12:16:40 PM, you then ask you 9/20/2025 12:16:49 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Yes 9/20/2025 1:27:17 PM, you Hi, still there? 9/20/2025 1:27:47 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hi 9/20/2025 1:28:12 PM, you so yes, trying to fix the problem with 9122.44 mistake in account 9/20/2025 1:28:56 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Have you completed the payment? 9/20/2025 1:29:03 PM, you about to do trc20 usdt 9/20/2025 1:29:11 PM, you let you know soon as i send the transaction 9/20/2025 1:29:23 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) OK, just contact me after payment is completed 9/20/2025 1:30:04 PM, you okay, sending 9122.44 to TDyjd3NszpVF9ciSwa6RZu1vpgYKzWxuMw 9/20/2025 1:32:04 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Yes 9/20/2025 1:35:15 PM, you https://media- ya.jivosite.com/-250920/20351815878F15671989201946A971E8B65D D7 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 15 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/20/2025 1:35:37 PM, you just sent 9/20/2025 1:37:33 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, I have submitted it to the Finance Department for correction. Please contact me in 20 minutes to inquire about the progress of the correction. 9/20/2025 1:37:41 PM, you ok 9/20/2025 1:52:16 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Dear RedCorvetteL user: Hello! After system verification, your abnormal funds have been corrected and you can now withdraw funds normally. However, since there is a large amount of funds in your account, to ensure the safe arrival of the funds in your account, the platform requires you to make the full payment in three installments. Please follow my steps to perform the correct operation. 9/20/2025 1:52:39 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Hello, please follow the instructions below to withdraw funds. Remember to withdraw funds in separate transactions. First, test withdraw $500. Once the funds are deposited, follow the steps below to withdraw funds: First withdrawal: $500 Second withdrawal: $1,500 Third withdrawal: withdraw all remaining funds. If you fail to follow the above requirements and the platform audit fails, your account will be frozen by risk control and you will need to pay 100% of the total deposit amount on the platform to activate the withdrawal. 9/20/2025 1:53:35 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) If you have time now, I can tell you how to do it. 9/20/2025 2:06:36 PM, you ok... will try now 9/20/2025 2:08:04 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Okay, please proceed with your withdrawal immediately. The withdrawal amount is $500. Once the funds arrive in your account, please contact me immediately and I will teach you how to proceed with the second step of withdrawing funds correctly. 9/20/2025 2:08:21 PM, you ok, can i put in a new ecr20 address? 9/20/2025 2:08:34 PM, you 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 16 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... previously put in platform address to try to cure problem 9/20/2025 2:08:48 PM, you probably easisest for this purpose now 9/20/2025 2:09:01 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Sure 9/20/2025 2:10:53 PM, you it says wallet already bound 9/20/2025 2:11:02 PM, you is there a way to unbind current ecr20 address and add new one 9/20/2025 2:12:05 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) 0x0fCDc46437Af007A15083ceF63bD666417a637E7, is this the address you used? 9/20/2025 2:12:27 PM, you yeah 9/20/2025 2:12:51 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) You can directly use this address to withdraw 9/20/2025 2:13:17 PM, you this is the platform address 9/20/2025 2:13:21 PM, you put it in before by mistake 9/20/2025 2:13:31 PM, you trying to fix the problem...so now need to bind a new address 9/20/2025 2:14:57 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) OK, the technical department has unbound the address for you. Please rebind the address. 9/20/2025 2:15:09 PM, you ok 9/20/2025 2:19:49 PM, you doing testing withdraw of 500 9/20/2025 2:20:37 PM, you 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 17 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... ok 9/20/2025 2:20:45 PM, you now next withdraw should also be 500? 9/20/2025 2:21:16 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please wait, don't worry, I will tell you later 9/20/2025 2:21:35 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Has the $500 you withdrew arrived in your account? 9/20/2025 2:21:51 PM, you yes 9/20/2025 2:22:25 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please make a second withdrawal. The total withdrawal amount is: $1,500. 9/20/2025 2:22:40 PM, you now withdraw 1500? 9/20/2025 2:25:02 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Only $1,000 can be withdrawn, the total amount includes the first $500 9/20/2025 2:25:30 PM, you ok 9/20/2025 2:25:34 PM, you well, requested 1500 9/20/2025 2:25:46 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please do not operate on your own, follow my instructions 9/20/2025 2:25:46 PM, you you said before 2nd withdraw 1500 9/20/2025 2:25:49 PM, you ok 9/20/2025 2:27:47 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Why did you take action on your own before I gave you a reply? 9/20/2025 2:28:24 PM, you 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 18 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... does it matter 9/20/2025 2:28:32 PM, you i did read what you wrote before 9/20/2025 2:28:50 PM, you First withdrawal: $500 Second withdrawal: $1,500 Third withdrawal: withdraw all remaining funds. 9/20/2025 2:29:46 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Didn't I tell you the total withdrawal amount was $1,500? You'd already withdrawn $500 in your first withdrawal, so why did you withdraw $1,500 the second time? You should have withdrawn $1,000. Now, because of your hasty and reckless operation, your account has failed the audit and has been frozen by the system risk control. 9/20/2025 2:30:00 PM, you is this a scam? 9/20/2025 2:30:30 PM, you still there? 9/20/2025 2:31:03 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) This has nothing to do with scams, it is entirely due to your wrong operation. 9/20/2025 2:31:16 PM, you you might be a bit more clear 9/20/2025 2:31:18 PM, you so now what? 9/20/2025 2:31:25 PM, you i notice each time any thing ahopens 9/20/2025 2:31:28 PM, you more money need to be deposited 9/20/2025 2:31:30 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Please check carefully, I have told you the total amount 9/20/2025 2:31:43 PM, you can you have finance department redo what it did before 9/20/2025 2:31:46 PM, you 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 19 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... then we can start over 9/20/2025 2:32:30 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) If it is a scam, will we still let you withdraw money? This is due to your wrong operation. 9/20/2025 2:32:40 PM, you okay, so now what? 9/20/2025 2:32:45 PM, you yes 9/20/2025 2:32:49 PM, you you allow small withdrawal 9/20/2025 2:33:00 PM, you then claim technical problem to demand more and more withdraw\al 9/20/2025 2:33:03 PM, you not a good look 9/20/2025 2:33:41 PM, you so now what? 9/20/2025 2:33:47 PM, you the account appears to be frozen 9/20/2025 2:33:56 PM, you and you are sitting on $10k+ 9/20/2025 2:33:58 PM, you now a scam? 9/20/2025 2:34:27 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) I have emphasized to you above: "If you fail to follow the above requirements and the platform audit fails, your account will be frozen by risk control and you will need to pay 100% of the total deposit amount on the platform to activate the withdrawal." 9/20/2025 2:35:00 PM, you the above requirements said: 9/20/2025 2:35:04 PM, you 1st withdrawal: $500 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 20 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... 9/20/2025 2:35:08 PM, you 2nd withdrawal: $1500 9/20/2025 2:35:12 PM, you then you change your mind 9/20/2025 2:35:38 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) We swear to God that we are not a scam, this is purely the result of your wrong operation 9/20/2025 2:35:41 PM, you First withdrawal: $500 Second withdrawal: $1,500 Third withdrawal: withdraw all remaining funds. 9/20/2025 2:36:53 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) You didn't follow the steps I told you, and now your account has been frozen by risk control. Are you trying to keep increasing my workload? 9/20/2025 2:37:04 PM, you i do apologize 9/20/2025 2:37:07 PM, you so what do i do now? 9/20/2025 2:37:15 PM, you is there some way to deal with risk control? 9/20/2025 2:37:27 PM, you actually i don't apologize, you said 1st 500, 2nd 1500 9/20/2025 2:37:51 PM, you seems too delicate (i do know finance systems are sometimes this way) but must be a way to reset 9/20/2025 2:38:02 PM, you what makes it look like a scam is every time something goes wrong 9/20/2025 2:38:07 PM, you only way to fix is deposit more money 9/20/2025 2:38:35 PM, you so, what does "risk control" now want? 9/20/2025 2:39:18 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) 9/20/25, 14:52Chat log from invromining.com 21 of 21 file:///home/wolkan/Downloads/2025-09-20T21_51_53.0... Now you need to pay an activation fee of 100% of the total recharge amount, which is: US$23,394.89 to activate your account. After activation, you can withdraw cash normally! 9/20/2025 2:39:33 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) I've told you this before 9/20/2025 2:42:53 PM, you and then when i withdraw cash "normally" i can withdraw 500, 1000, 1500, and if i do 2000 inst=ead of 1500, then the account is frozen again 9/20/2025 2:43:41 PM, you is there anybody else i can talk to from your organization? 9/20/2025 2:44:37 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) Didn’t I explain the process to you in detail? You can withdraw all your funds normally after completing it. 9/20/2025 2:45:15 PM, you so for 23... i can withdraw funds normally 9/20/2025 2:46:12 PM, you also, how exactly do you want the 23... 9/20/2025 2:47:25 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) You must now deposit $23,394.89 into the platform's wallet address as normal. 9/20/2025 2:47:48 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) You need to submit a recharge application 9/20/2025 2:48:37 PM, you waht is a recharge application? 9/20/2025 2:49:17 PM, InvroMining (Customer Support) After payment is completed, you need to upload the payment receipt 9/20/25, 14:52
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #879529 10/09/2025 at 07:59 AM
Cloud Crypto Miner, who tricks people into depositing more money because they make them believe they didn't fully read the T&C and missed the subscription clause (no. 7), which they add afterwards. Withdrawn not possible at all or just a fraction.
-------------------
Chat Log with "Support" attached
Pseudonym : Invro Mining
Files for this comment