Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
5476geocharles546@gmail.com +447974901138 George Charles/Sam Marshall/ sammarshall418sam@gmail.com
| Date | 09/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 5476geocharles546@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | George Charles/Sam Marshall/ sammarshall418sam@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +44 7974 901138 (ou 00447974901138) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent email: 5476geocharles546@gmail.com Pseudonym: George Charles Country: Manchester, UK |
| Comment / Review | We met on a dating app last year. He messaged me through email, but I didn’t reply right away because I couldn’t remember him anymore since I had already uninstalled the dating app from my phone. After a year, he messaged me again, and this time I replied. We started exchanging conversations every day, but what I found strange was that he never replied immediately—it would take him around 24 hours to respond. He explained that they had specific communication rules, so our conversations were limited since he claimed to be a pilot. After a few days of chatting, he asked for my personal information because he said he wanted to send me a gift and that he had already gone shopping for me. I gave him my personal details. Two days later, Global Express Logistics emailed me with a tracking number and a delivery schedule for the parcel. But before that, I had already searched on Google about this email address: 5476geocharles546@gmail.com—and I found out that it was actually a scam. I’m certain that the logistics company will eventually email me asking for tax payments for the package, but thankfully, I checked it on Google beforehand. George Charles also told me what the parcel contained, and it was exactly the same as what other scammers usually say: pictures of him, a ring, bags, chocolates for my family, and even foreign currency so that I could rent a condo unit where we would supposedly stay once he arrived here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rhein 11/15/2025 at 10:41 PM
Thank you for the info and Heads up regards of this scam
up votedown vote
JDelaCruz 11/15/2025 at 11:00 PM
He used a new account as well sammarshall418sam@gmail.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #919213 04/22/2026 at 01:33 PM
He sent some deliveries and asking for some payment.
-------------------
This is a scammer.
Fraudulent email : ezraleo062@gmail.com
Url / Website : expresslugis.com
Pseudonym : Ezra Leo