Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447523779195 Li M
| Date | 05/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Li M |
| Url / Website | brket.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7523 779195 (ou 00447523779195) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I’ve been contacted by someone asking me to transfer funds to brket.cc, which appears to be a scam. They offered me a contract trading investment and recommended the platform brket.cc. They also suggested that I top up my crypto exchange account with USDT, and then transfer the funds to a wallet address found on brket.cc after registering there. |
| Comment / Review | No personal information or access was compromised. I identified the scam in time and only wish to report the incident.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #859088 07/15/2025 at 02:24 PM
I’ve been contacted by someone asking me to transfer funds to brket.cc, which appears to be a scam. They offered me a contract trading investment and recommended the platform brket.cc. They also suggested that I top up my crypto exchange account with USDT, and then transfer the funds to a wallet address found on brket.cc after registering there. It's a contract account and when you deposit money on it (USDT), youthen can't access it anymore before the end of the contract. Mid contract they tell ...
-------------------
stay away from it
Fraudulent email : brket.cs@gmail.com
Pseudonym : amelia
Telephone : +447858567758
up votedown vote
Report #872345 09/05/2025 at 01:40 PM
crypto investment scam
-------------------
This lady offered me a contract trading investment and recommended the platform brket.cc. They guide on how to top up the accounts giving you the fake feeling that you are in control of the entire process and they also let you win couple of times and they convinced to purchase tokens (which i discovered to be fake) and later on they asked to pay extra for so called tax on income. Personally i wanted to try something new and was looking forward to have a stable side income. She was patient and with the time i still got trapped into the scam. at that point there was no online reviews about the platform or the number she used. I used ChatGPT to read out the white sheets of the token which was not helpful to suggest any red flags.
Website is currently down.
The sad part is that after sending out all the evidence to UK/Singapore/China/USA authorities and describing the issue i didn't get any reaction from them.
Pseudonym : Li Meng
Telephone : +447719894713
Files for this comment