Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+541167285859 www.web.globaltradestationltd.com
| Date | 09/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | www.web.globaltradestationltd.com |
| Url / Website | www.web.globaltradestationltd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +54 11 6728-5859 (ou 00541167285859) |
| Comment / Review | I want to warn other users about my experience with [broker name: GlobalTradeStation / Ventury]. The platform showed me supposed “high profits” that never existed in the real market. From that point on, they started pressuring me with different methods: Insisting that I install remote access software on my computer (which is extremely risky, as it allows third parties to access bank accounts or wallets). Proposing “assistance video calls” with scripted conversations designed to build trust. Providing internal documentation where I appear as a “recipient” of funds I never received, which can be interpreted as part of money laundering schemes. They never released the funds they claimed I had available, and everything points to a fraudulent scheme intended to: Force additional deposits under the excuse of “unlocking” non-existent profits. Gain direct access to my devices in order to steal sensitive information. I have already filed complaints with the Argentine Prosecutor’s Office and other relevant authorities to investigate their actions. ⚠️ I strongly advise anyone who comes across these websites: Do not provide remote access. Do not send additional money. Do not be deceived by fake balances shown on their websites. These operators are not regulated brokers. They are offshore platforms with no backing or oversight from any serious financial authority.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.