Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Shiry Mae Pearl S. Nieva
| Date | 08/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Shiry Mae Pearl S. Nieva |
| Url / Website | https://nievesconstructionservices.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ⚠️ WARNING – Construction Scam in the Philippines: Shiry Mae Pearl S. Nieva (NIEVACONS.Corp / Nieves Construction Services) Criminal investigation underway, more than 12 families of victims identified. Unlicensed contractor posing as designer/architect engaged in large-scale fraud and estafa. Victims report falsified project photos, fake agreements, and vanished funds. Associated company names include NIEVACONS.Corp Construction Services SOCCSARGEN and Nieves Construction Services. Contractor fled to Mindanao with stolen funds, leaving projects unfinished and multiple victims defrauded. |
| Comment / Review | This is a warning regarding Shiry Mae Pearl S. Nieva, also known under the company names "NIEVACONS.Corp Construction Services SOCCSARGEN" and "Nieves Construction Services." She presented herself as a contractor, designer, and junior architect (without a license) for a property project near Tagaytay, Luzon, Philippines. Initial agreements appeared professional, but the project was never executed. Instead, falsified photos, fabricated updates, and false progress reports were provided. Direct contact number used: +63 969 627 3996 (active until recently). Official channels linked to this scam: - TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@nievacons (now private) - Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nievesconstructionservices.ph - X (Twitter): https://x.com/nievesCS_ph - YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA02vwHVQJ04fF7yPR7c4AQ - Website: https://nievesconstructionservices.com/ - Website address: Hydrangea St, Parksville Residences, Alapan II-A, Imus, Cavite 4103 - Website phone: +63 955 0080 599 - Website email: nievesconstructionservices@gmail.com Current status: The contractor fled to Mindanao after collecting large advance payments. Reports indicate she bought vehicles and transferred them via ferry to General Santos. Multiple victims have been identified. This case does not involve land ownership disputes (land purchases were legitimate). It concerns only the fraudulent construction services, the diversion of client funds, and misrepresentation of qualifications. ⚠️ WARNING: Do not engage with Shiry Mae Pearl S. Nieva or her associated companies. Victims report significant financial losses due to estafa and fraud.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jackson hinkle 09/14/2025 at 03:03 AM
Always make sure to be suspicious of friends or family telling you not to pursue your hard earned funds back from nievesconstructionservices and similar scam operations of online oppurtunities, File for legal settlement now and get the justice you deserve details; https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help it will be best we destroy their entire cyndicate from the grass root so they dont do it to other people.