Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447887040364 Naw Lawoon Shin
| Date | 08/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Naw Lawoon Shin |
| Url / Website | https://ibwebs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7887 040364 (ou 00447887040364) |
| Scam contents | I was contacted by a woman on a dating app and she built trust on me little by little (during a month), and she once in awhile told me about her node mining thing, and then I wanted to take part in it, because I wanted to try it. She gave me all of the steps to set up an account on crypto.com and connect to this website (ibwebs.com) and I mined for about a week until one day all of my money was gone (frozen) and they weren't on my wallet. The "support" of that site noted that it was frozen because it was in staking stage and that's why I couldn't see it on my account either. |
| Comment / Review | All in all, I lost my money and I wasn't careful enough. I trusted the wrong person and broke all things I should do and look out for when interacting in the internet with someone who I haven't seen in person. The person who the scammer was saying he is was this woman, but the person behind the screen is unlikely the same person. This person also seems to have a Facebook page - https://www.facebook.com/naw.lawoon.shin.2025
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ep1904 12/13/2025 at 07:03 AM
Same here. She contacted me via Tinder. She named herself "Thor Hnin" there, later said her name is Naw Lawoon Shin. She told me every day of her crypto mining and how great it was and how much profit it would generate. She pushed me to do as well. Knowing how dangerous this is i only gave in to the minimal amount (200$). She always tried to make me invest more, but i refused, so she became very angry, to the point of stopping the contact. A few days later the money on the crypto account was indeed gone.