Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Janine Rosillon
| Date | 08/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Janine Rosillon |
| Url / Website | https://www.cryptalis.vip/login/register/qr/iewyhlcjd Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | invested in their website and does not let me withdraw the investment, asking for real-name authentication but does not authenticate my profile. |
| Comment / Review | I invested almost 35,000 pesos in this website through Janine Rosillon. The communication is via telegram and they wanted me to invest more money before I can fully withdraw the current balance in the website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/10/2025 at 01:28 AM
It's a fake platform. It's called a task scam. Here is the US FBI and FTC warning and info:
β https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
β https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
β https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
π’ Watch out for recovery scammers. Don't use their links or contact them unless you want to lose (whatever you have left of) your hard-earned money.
They prey on people being hopeful to recover lost money. They can NOT help you. Eventually, you will be asked to pay fees. You pay then get nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #867142 08/13/2025 at 12:20 PM
I lost almost 40k to this scam, please help me. they told me thag they needed a recharge amount of 25k for me to deposit my commission but i told them i donβt have enough money and they responded like i have to find some money first.
-------------------
Please be aware to this!
Pseudonym : Andrea Caday Oriana Tutor
Telephone : +639759713312
Files for this comment