SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
layla.jones@gcmpro.co +447878772959 GCMpro.io

Date07/12/2024
Fraudulent emaillayla.jones@gcmpro.co
PseudonymGCMpro.io
Url / Websitehttps://gcmpro.io/trading-room/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7878 772959 (ou 00447878772959) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsForex trading,
Comment / ReviewGCMpro.io is a scam, unfortunately I found out too late. The pretend to be genuine trading company and supported me to open a trading account, initially with a small fund and then persuaded me to invest more fund. The account opened show trading which looked genuine. Currently, there is no account seen. Everything is gone, the so called broker no longer pic calls.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #778673 07/17/2024 at 02:02 AM

      Cryptocurrency investment
      -------------------
      Scam alert

      Pseudonym : Layla

      Reply
    • Report #866131 08/10/2025 at 03:33 PM

      I was scammed out of £9,400 gbp ($12,000USD) by scammers calling themselves GCMPRO who claimed to use AI tech to maximise online trading.
      It has been difficult to try and trace tran saction made with bitcoin on blockchain and also tracing scammers wallet address they used to scam me. Beware of GCMPRO.
      -------------------
      Beware of this company I will try and find a way of getting myy money back. I was scammed in July 2024.

      Fraudulent email : andrew.barrowman@gcmpro.co
      Pseudonym : Andrew Barrowman

      Reply
    • Report #866785 08/12/2025 at 09:47 AM

      Hi I was scammed out of £9,400 GBP ($12,000USD) by these scammers in July 2024 and still trying to get this money back it isn't easy the main contact in my case was someone calle "ANDREW BARROWMAN" if anyone has their crpyto wallet address to pass it onto me If anyone can help please do so , so I can pass this info to my solicitors, this vital info is holding me back from proceeding with my claim. ThankU and be strong if you have fallen victim to these scammers.
      -------------------
      GCMPRO r SCAMMERS beware and choose your next online trading beare of another potential scam on youtube claiming Keir Starmer's ultimate edge trading platform tread very carefully if it's sounds too good to be true avoid at all costs.

      Fraudulent email : andrew.barrowman@gcmpro.co
      Pseudonym : Andrew Barrowman
      Telephone : 77878772959

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.