Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
prismbit.global noemailwasused@gmail.com
| Date | 10/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noemailwasused@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | none |
| Url / Website | prismbit.global Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake Cryptocurrency exchanges |
| Comment / Review | Prismbit.global is part of an elaborate scam by Crypto Arby Trade Ltd listed on these sites' Terms of Agreement at bottom with UK address. All these sites look identical or very similar. I experienced 2 of them, prismbit.global and lerdex.com where I deposited money and could not withdraw. Lost total $6,000. The following sites are part of their scam network. I am sure this is just the tip of the iceberg, considering I didn't even try hard to find them. bitgon.com bomib.com cixbit.com (Sept. 24, 2024 site suddenly disappears) Criptmedglobal criptmed.com exchora.com (Sept. 2024 site suddenly disappears) fortexbit.com gonadex.com lagbit.com lerdex.com (late Sept. 24. warning page appears: "This site has been reported as unsafe". lidodex.com prismbit.global ptiex.com tokenseek.com tokensentry.com tridexbit.com unecryptoglobal uneCryptglobal.com woddexcom Most do not allow you to read the Terms of Service w/o opening an account. On almost all they allow US citizens to open account w/o KYC and deposit $. You want to withdraw, they demand KYC first. Then you must deposit "insurance" money as you are "from high-risk country". In my case live chat demanded 0.65 BTC, that's around $35,000 if I wanted to withdraw any of my previous funds ($1,500 on prismbit.global). I had sent in 3 initial deposits totalling 0.012 BTC (their min. requirement) and when I wanted to withdraw they said that didn't qualify, the deposit had to be in one deposit, not multiple. THESE PEOPLE ARE TOTAL CRIMINALS. Probably too small for any government agency to care about so they keep scamming people. I also noticed that some of their sites have ETH or SOL prices higher than legitimate sites by 9-10%, luring people in to arbitrage. Here they let you withdraw funds initially, and because it works, people increase their deposits - and THEN the trap shuts "algorithm found irregular trading" or some other bogus reason is given, and withdrawals are blocked. Very calculated and deliberate. DO NOT BE SCAMMED BY THIS SCUM. These scammers also create fake testimonials on other sites to appear legit. Current scammer Telegram groups and Admin names I know of associated with above sites: GrandPumps, RoyalPumps, Michael Saylor Crypto Pump Channel, J.Lopp Pumps (shut down Sept. 24 deleting all content), with Admin names: HarryPump, HarryGrandPump, HarryGrandAdm.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #864593 08/05/2025 at 09:04 AM
Hello,
I received a suspicious SMS from the number +266 6804 2779 containing a potentially fraudulent link. I believe this is a scam or phishing attempt. Please investigate and take necessary action.
Thank you.
-------------------
No comment
Url / Website : rb.gy/5na2d0
Pseudonym : None
Telephone : +36204647948