Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+4915214968376 www.shopomgora.xyz
| Date | 07/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.shopomgora.xyz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 1521 4968376 (ou 004915214968376) |
| Scam contents | The website shopomgora.xyz presents itself as a crypto trading platform but shows multiple signs of fraudulent intent. It has no legal company registration, no contact information, and even allows users to log in without a password. The site falsely displays logos from trusted organizations like the London Stock Exchange and Microsoft to create a false sense of legitimacy. I was introduced to the platform by someone who contacted me via WhatsApp and built a personal connection over several weeks before encouraging me to "invest." This pattern is consistent with pig butchering scams, where small profits are paid out at first to build trust and lure victims into larger investments. |
| Comment / Review | I strongly suspect shopomgora.xyz is a scam operation. While I initially received small payouts with apparent profits, the structure of the website and the psychological manipulation used to encourage larger investments are major red flags. The person who referred me pretended to be a new friend, shared personal stories, and slowly guided me toward using the platform. Everything about this experience felt calculated and staged. I advise others to avoid this site entirely and never send money to it.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/28/2025 at 03:12 PM
This is an e-shop/e-commence variation of the TASK SCAM.
The scammers will always usually give a little bit of money to make it seem legit, and to get their victims hooked to send more money to the scammer/website. In the end, the platform and person who lured you to it are scammers.
Domain: shopomgora.xyz
Registered On: 2025-04-18
https://www.whois.com/whois/shopomgora.xyz
up votedown vote
Schui 07/29/2025 at 12:57 AM
shopomgora.xyz is a scam Operation. Be careful!
up votedown vote
Olaf Arnold 08/18/2025 at 06:05 AM
genau so sollte es bei mir auch ablaufen
up votedown vote
Thomas 12/18/2025 at 02:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...