Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
m.pexbit.shop
| Date | 07/27/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://m.pexbit.shop/#/pages/login/register? Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Pexbit is a scam – They block withdrawals and demand more money Content: I invested money in the Pexbit platform during a token presale. After supposedly earning profits, they now demand that I pay an additional fee (half of my earnings) just to unlock my funds. They do not allow me to withdraw or freely use my earnings. You’re only allowed to use your purchased tokens within their own platform. It’s clearly designed to trap users and steal their money. Stay away from Pexbit! Website: pexbit.shop |
| Comment / Review | ⚠️ Warning about PEXBIT – Potential Scam I'm writing this to warn others about my experience with PEXBIT, a so-called crypto platform that turned out to be suspicious and untrustworthy. Here’s what happened: 1. I was told I had made a profit from a token presale inside the platform, but when I tried to withdraw, they demanded that I pay half of the profit first in order to “unlock” my earnings. This is not normal. If those are my earnings, I should be able to withdraw them freely. 2. They only allow selling tokens I purchased within their own closed system, and the funds can only be used for trading inside their own platform, not for real withdrawal. 3. They claimed they were applying to enter Nasdaq, but there is no official record of that. It’s just something they use to appear legit. 4. They do not appear on CoinMarketCap, CoinGecko, or any major crypto listing site. They also don’t show up on TrustPilot as a verified company. 🚨 All signs point to PEXBIT being a scam. If a platform: Blocks your withdrawals, Demands more deposits to release your own money, Makes fake claims about profits and listings, Forces you to “trade” only inside their site… …then it's a scam. I advise everyone to stay away. Don't fall into the same trap I did.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sam 07/27/2025 at 02:13 PM
Please let's be careful
up votedown vote
gold 07/28/2025 at 06:00 AM
scam