Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+13477390368 Timothy Jackson
| Date | 04/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Timothy Jackson |
| Telephone | +1 347-739-0368 (ou 0013477390368) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This is an individual posing as someone assisting a law firm with the recovery of assets from a cryptocurrency investment group that did scam me out of a significant amount of money. They are persistent they will try to reach you by multiple numbers, here is the second number: +1 (339) 746-0885 |
| Comment / Review | I actually watched the group for several months prior to ever trying anything. They had very elaborate plans, charts, spreadsheets, research, news, even claimed to attend conferences. They eventually bait you in by allowing you to make some money and even some lower level withdrawals. They will either find a way to cause your account to appear wiped out by an investment or they will freeze your funds. But please see the attached txt messages I keep receiving now, it has been over a year and I constantly get these types of messages claiming they would like to help me recover funds.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #860918 07/22/2025 at 07:37 PM
April 4, 2025
Hello, (my name)
I am Timothy Jackson, As we assist relevant financial regulators in investigating a suspected investment fraud case, we noticed that you transferred a transaction of ($$$ exact amount that was scammed out of) to a cryptocurrency address that has been marked as suspected fraud on January 9, 2024.
Have you ever encountered any form of fraud in this process? If so, we hope that you can actively cooperate with our investigation to verify the relevant transaction i...
-------------------
They were aware of me being scammed last year and knew the exact amount that I was scammed out of.
They spoofed the FinCen number to call me. Their supposed office does not exist. Also, the state of CA shows this law firm being terminated in 2021. The website is completely AI generated. We need to put an end to all of this scamming it’s already devastating being scammed once but they keep going in different ways.
Url / Website : harmanlawfirm.com