SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
singular-behind.cc

Date05/22/2025
Url / Websitesingular-behind.cc
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a task scam.

Remember that you can't verify anyone really via messaging app.
Scammers will often just impersonate and use names from reputable companies.
Any money gained at first is to lure the victim to continue. Eventually they get caught up in the sunk cost fallacy.

Walk away now and stop engaging with them. Block them.

The FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams

Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete tasks (+ special tasks). These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing money for higher rewards. The scammer may even pay a bit at first. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to withdraw the funds, wasting time and money. It is crucial to avoid these scams and be cautious of recovery scammers who suggest hiring a hacker to recover invested money.
Comment / ReviewDomain:
singular-behind.cc
Registered On: 2025-03-19
https://www.whois.com/whois/singular-behind.cc

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #860272 07/21/2025 at 12:36 AM

      Task scam. They use a fake platform and have you complete tasks of 45 per set. You deposit money through cryptocurrency with the expectation of receiving it all back with a large profit. The platform isn’t real and when you continue to put large sums of money through crypto and have emptied your entire savings, they then block you and keep your money.
      -------------------
      I have screenshots and all transactions of my encounters. They stole $16k from me. Nothing is done because cryptocurrency was used.

      Lured me into scam from WhatsApp. Number isn’t real
      Fake platform
      Fake platform

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.