SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.winnerspinnaz.com +5076209589

Date07/19/2025
Url / Websitewww.winnerspinnaz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+507 6209589 (ou 005076209589)
Scam contentsThis website is sending abusive amounts of unsolicited sms using burner numbers with message of winning/receiving/reinstated cash that needs collecting. You are directed to winnerspinnaz.com to spin a wheel and then redirected to an iGaming platform that is using manipulated games to steal your cash. Examples of sms received:

You're the April entry winner! Your balance has been unlocked at exuwax.com/q0mZK9Q

$687.30 AUD remains locked. Verified 03 hours ago. Tap to unlock: icoroz.com/qu5jDL5
Comment / ReviewThey use every trick in the book to deceive the player, eg iTech Labs logo being shown for testing of fairness, but when asked why the certificates are not linked and could they please produce them to view, as well as Casino Licence Number you are met with a variety of excuses. The most laughable being the information your requesting is confidential intellectual property, I even produce a screenshot of iTech site which says to ask the operator to view them they still refuse because they don’t have them. Not to mention pointing there site at Australians where facilitating online gaming is prohibited and enforced by ACMA, as well as Evading tax on income from gaming is a federal offence.
These scammers need to be taken down, someone is failing in their duty of care to protect users of the net by allowing these site to operate via domain name and hosting. I can find them easily and have an enormous amount of evidence of the scamming/cheating/deception why can’t the registrars and host do the same?

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #885579 11/06/2025 at 11:38 PM

        Get txt messages everyday
        -------------------
        Get them to stop txt messages

        Pseudonym : Winnerspinnaz.com
        Telephone : +61433589588

        Reply
      • Report #887938 11/18/2025 at 12:43 PM

        They send a lot of mesagges like this:

        Tu saldo activo muestra 865.00 EUR preparados Accede ahora ihezemu.com/Ylsfl8p
        -------------------
        They send messages almost 4 or 5 times in a day...

        Pseudonym : winnerspinnaz.com
        Telephone : +34644149992

        Reply
      • Danek 12/31/2025 at 10:54 AM

        How to stop receiving those text messages? I tried to block but my phone won't block them!!! Help please

        Reply
      • Report #909504 03/07/2026 at 08:44 PM

        I have been receiving text messages claiming that I won money and I have to go to this linked to play a game. Some of the messages don't have invalid numbers and other messages do have numbers. I now have replied STOP to these numbers so they can stopped sending messages to my number on 0478664184. I have been getting messages about three times a day and night by the same number and invalid number.
        -------------------
        I want this website winnerspinnaz.com to stopped sending text messages and emails to people. It is a scammed and they should be stopped.

        Telephone : +61478664184

        A list of numbers-I replied stop.2
        A list of numbers-I replied stop.1
        A list of invalid numbers

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.