SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.made-in-china.com customer@cuppoul-spoon.com

Date07/18/2025
Fraudulent emailcustomer@cuppoul-spoon.com
PseudonymThe Discount Store
Url / Websitehttps://www.made-in-china.com/price/hoka-price.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought Hoka bondi 8 shoes from "the Discount store" on 11 May 2025 but never received the goods. Their "customer support" email address is Customer@cuppoul-spoon.com
None of the links to their online store work, they dont provide a phone number or ABN
Comment / ReviewI got a response from Customer@cuppoul-spoon.com: "your order has been packed and shipped and is being delivered to its destination. your order has been shipped, your tracking number is: GZ.... Please check through the website: https://t.17track.net/en
That tracking number says it was delivered on 13 July to my suburb (after ordering it on 11 May), but it was never received. Following an email to Customer@cuppoul-spoon.com, they told me to contact my post office, but the tracking number is unknown to the Post Office and the parcel is not there. Nor was it delivered to my home. None of the links to their online store work, they dont provide a phone number or ABN

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • OG 08/06/2025 at 10:06 AM

      I am experiencing the same thing. Apparently this is a sham company. At this point I've only lost $40, but that could have gone in my gas tank.

      Reply
    • Report #866077 08/10/2025 at 07:36 AM

      I understand your concern regarding the tracking number and the delivery status of your package. The tracking number SH9900106136YQ indicates that your order has been shipped. You can check the current status of your shipment through this link: [Logistics Inquiry](https://t.17track.net/en#nums=SH9900106136YQ).

      If the tracking information shows that it was delivered a while ago, I recommend checking with your local post office for further assistance. They can help locate your package and provide...
      -------------------
      It was never sent to me, even though tracking niñera says it was delivered. I asked for a refund and they ignore.

      Pseudonym : Privalia online


      Reply
    • Cc 08/20/2025 at 01:17 AM

      Me paso lo mismo ina aspiradora demasiado barata

      Reply
    • Poonam 08/24/2025 at 11:33 PM

      Hi. I ordered my items from babyshop. However, I later realised that it could be a scam. The transaction went through Artisnovas for USD 27.78. My item order no is 3149. I emailed Customer@cuppoul-spoon.com and came to learn that too could be a fake site. How can you help me in this senario. How do I track my items? Will it even get delivered as there's no date mentioned.

      Reply
    • Aline Martins 08/25/2025 at 02:09 AM

      They won't deliver, ask your bank for a refund, it worked for me.

      Reply
    • Leila 08/28/2025 at 09:04 PM

      Customer@cuppoul-spoon.com
      This is a scam. They use toys r us and smiggle to fish customers

      Reply
    • Report #873135 09/09/2025 at 04:12 AM

      Can’t get into check order details

      Url / Website : theathletesfoot.au
      Pseudonym : theathleyesfootau.live

      Reply
    • caniza 09/30/2025 at 09:58 AM

      Dont really understand what happened. I followed the tracking and it made it all the way to my country and through customs... then nothing and tracking site now says the tracking. number cant be found. Would it have made it this far? customer@cuppoul-spoon.com is a total sham.. i have also emailed several times without a response. I just don't get it cause my purchase was on the smigglekids website. But my confirmation email leads me here. SO DISAPPOINTING!

      Reply
    • bob/goldy 10/02/2025 at 02:02 PM

      definitely a scam. wife checked out where items were coming from. found out the origin was Hong Kong. last place i thought ravensburg puzzles would come from.

      don't ever use this site for anything. have been waiting well over a month for items to come.

      shipment info is totally false in all cases.

      Reply
    • Critina 12/13/2025 at 07:27 PM

      Me paso lo mismo compre un bolso y no llegó, es una estafa.

      Reply
    • We 12/23/2025 at 06:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.