Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+14787754916 tiktok mall beta platform
| Date | 07/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | tiktok mall beta platform |
| Url / Website | https://www.tktsdtkmksd.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 478-775-4916 (ou 0014787754916) |
| Scam contents | • I met a girl from the US on the dating profile who introduced me to a dropshiping beta platform from TikTok ( which later on we found to be scam). • She became our sponsor to open the store and we put some fund in it to process the orders coming from the end customer. and we got some profits initially. • Eventually we found that new orders keeps on pumping and our working capital is never sufficient to process the new orders as we need to process the orders within 48 hrs and eventually we cannot process the orders due to shortage of funds in the store wallet and previous orders profit doesn’t get accumulated unless the order is delivered so new orders always gets gets timed out from the platform and freezes our store wallet in the platform and we cannot process new orders after that even if the old profit is accumulated. • We need pay the 30% fine on the pending orders to unfreeze it and the fine gets added to our wallet working capital after 7 days . • When we paid the fine for the first time and processed the pending orders, we kept getting another big orders but somehow the profits from the previous orders and the extension of the time given to us from the store was not enough to manage working capital in the store wallet. • When we processed the last order last week ( approx. 88k USD) , we got hit with another 63K order which we could not process and wallet got frozen again. • Now we are being forced by the this girl who is our so called sponsor of the shop saying that their store also got freezed and we need to it out by paying additional fines and start our store again. They are creating a sense of urgency and pressure saying that their store also got blocked because of the same and we need to sort it out in next couple of hours or else they will start sending us the notice. We have found 4 issues which put us into suspicion so far after initial profits and the interaction with the sponsor • We started getting ssl certificate warning from the website as google and other authorities flagged the website as suspicious • Changed their URL 3 times in last 1 month ( www.ttk-mms.com, www.ttk-.com and currently using www.tktsdtkmksd.com) • All the website URLs used by them so far are using free temporary SSL certificates from the internet ( Lets encrypt and others) • Website keeps on putting the orders on the store even if the wallet is frozen and they know that we cannot process more orders when wallet is frozen. • We found one new article from tiktok saying that beta platforms on their name are not official |
| Comment / Review | Website has already changed the url 3 times in last 10 days and customer care started using free personal email Initial email - suppert@tiktoks-z-service.com Current free email - blueoceanstore@outlook.com Urls used so far are www.ttk-mms.com, www.ttk-.com and currently using www.tktsdtkmksd.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nishant 07/14/2025 at 04:58 AM
Some more associated domains from the same group
http://tiktok898.cc
https://tiktok898.com/
https://www.tk-shop2.com/
https://www.tk-shop3.com/
https://www.tk-shop5.com
https://www.tks-xms.com
https://ttk-onlinesp.com
https://tkshop2.com
https://tiktok.citya198.top/
up votedown vote
Nishant 07/20/2025 at 03:00 PM
Another new website has popped up for the same scam
https://www.ttm-uae.com/#/pages/member/index
up votedown vote
mavo biza 09/18/2025 at 04:59 AM
This isn't a legit financial service as they have violated on multiple occasions SEC regulations. Please be careful of anyone telling you not to pursue your hard earned money from tktsdtkmksd com and similar operating scams to this. File a request for legally binding settlement now and get the justice you're entitled to, details; https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help it will be in our best interest to put a stop to this.