Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
@sam_bettercall
| Date | 07/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | @sam_bettercall |
| Url / Website | https://t.me/+ekvvddlyqchhntcy |
| Scam contents | Incident date: July 10-12, 2025 I became a victim of fraud that started with the "BETTER CALL SAM" channel. It seemed like a legitimate channel where traders were making big profits using signals from "@sam_bettercall". Here's what happened: Initial contact and first loss: I found a channel that advertised high profits thanks to signals from this trader. Interested, I contacted him, and he provided me with the first signal for the "HYPER/USDT" trading pair. As a result, I lost $75. After this, "@sam_bettercall" promised to refund the lost money and assured me that the next trade would be commission-free. "LEGA" token and wallet creation: The trader suggested I invest in the "LEGA" token (address: 0x6C13274570d67E5F05756772a4f19614377900F3). He instructed me on how to create a wallet on the "Binance" platform and purchase this token. To gain my trust, he even sent me a video that supposedly confirmed his authenticity. Investment and balance growth: Trusting him, I purchased 5,029,673 tokens for $121. The next day, my balance grew to $199, and I was satisfied. The trader reassured me that I just needed to wait a little longer. Fake rise and blocking: On July 12, 2025, my balance had reached $674, and the trader advised me to sell the token. When I tried to sell, I realized it was impossible. I started looking for information online and found that this was likely a HoneyPot (fraud scheme). I sent the trader the information I found, but he just laughed at me, deleted all my messages, and blocked me. Outcome: All I could do was document the details of our conversation and gather evidence of the fraud. |
| Comment / Review | Advice for others: Be very cautious when encountering such offers. If something seems too good to be true, it probably is a scam. Do not send money to unknown individuals, even if they appear to be professionals.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
