Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
George Payne
| Date | 07/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | George Payne |
| Url / Website | https://www.anchorag.life/trade/tradelist.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Recruiting several hundred people at a time through telegram to ask start small and put in 10$ and see a 30% return with each contact completed, under the guise of a marketing company hired to boost YouTube account rating with subscriptions. They give a YouTube channel to go to, you subscribe and take a screen shot and send it to them. They increase your "salary" by 5$ with each subscription. Then every 4 or 5 tasks, they throw in a vip task with price options. 25$ and up for the first. You select an option, they get your bitcoin trading address, you send them the amount you selected, then they put it on this site into your "account". Then they have you go to the live market to see e the amounts that bitcoins value is changing. Then they tell you to go to the contacts tab, you go to the btc/usdt set. Put on your dollar amount, select 3 minute contract, then confirm. I've watched the markets swings during these contracts and I stopped doing this with them the second I realized that no matter whether the value goes up or down, you still get your money plus the percentage increase. With the vip contract task, the amounts are much greater. I got sucked into a second round and was forced to add more money in order to complete the task. They are still waiting to complete this task because I have not put money in to conclude it. I haven't had the money. But they are holding the 850 and the 195 that I "earned" practically hostage until I it enough money in to complete the talk. And that amount for me is 478$ |
| Comment / Review | In short, these people are taking advantage of people with a seemingly high amount of time online. They even knew my name. But I conduct a lot of business online so I didn't think anything of it at first. But now I can not touch the bit con in my account. It says trading prohibited when I try to with drawl, and market not open when I try to sell or trade.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
