Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
www.diamondridge.ai
| Date | 07/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.diamondridge.ai Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | In January 2025, they provided me with a $2,000 “demo” investment, where I was promised 30% of the profits while they kept 70%. They paid this out as a trust-building tactic. I was then shown a “partner plan” contract, which claimed that investments over £50,000 would earn me 70% of profits while they take 30%, scaling up with investment tiers. Trusting the legitimacy of the documentation and WhatsApp group, I transferred around £365,000 via Bank and Coinbase to support this scheme. I was told I “lost” this amount due to a trading error supposedly made by me (even though I never had access to the platform directly). I was lured back in under a new “contract,” and paid another £7,000, which they claimed had now “grown” to over $1,000,000. They are now demanding a 10% fee upfront (approx. $100,000) to release the funds — a clear red flag indicating an advance fee fraud. I informed them I had no more funds and was using the remainder for living expenses, yet they continue to pressure me to pay, with escalating threats of “contract breach.” |
| Comment / Review | This is one of the most elaborate scams I’ve encountered. I trusted Diamond Ridge AI and their “trading advisor” through the WNG Studio app. Over months, I invested more — and ultimately lost £453,000. These people are absolute crooks. They fake everything: the trading results, the app, even video calls. Once you want to withdraw, they vanish. You’re blocked or ignored. These aren't amateur scammers — this is organized financial crime. I’ve filed complaints with all authorities. I’m sharing this so others don’t end up financially and emotionally destroyed like I did.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.