SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@okx.com okx

Date01/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@okx.com
Pseudonymokx
Url / Websitehttps://www.okx.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent investment scam
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be a crypto exchange offering trading services, but they're scammers.
The platform is related to the www.bytebus.com scam.
As soon as investors invest a large amount of money, they make some profit, but are prevented from withdrawing their funds.
Be careful, as this platform is unlicensed and has no regulatory documents.
They mention two different companies; however, these companies' details are fake.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #856889 07/07/2025 at 07:36 AM

        financial scam of 11500pkr
        -------------------
        i purchase an order of usdt 393 on 4/7/25 it cost me more than half of my salary 115000pkr ...i believed in okx scams of giving escrow protection to users and i traded , since i was new i came to learn seller committed a fraud by strolling my time , my order #250704050158741 got closed . i raised a dispute in okx the guys told me nothing can be done later on tried to shut me up by deleting all my order record.. now i think you guys should know how they loot simple minded honest people.

        Pseudonym : naveed.traders


        Reply
      • roger456 09/24/2025 at 07:59 AM

        its always one thing or the other with okx, until they stop outright responding. Please be careful of anyone telling you not to pursue your hard earned earnings from this site file for legal settlement now and get the justice you deserve details; https://fraud..............gy/help. your silence is beneficial to them, don't give them that benefit.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.