Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
t.me
| Date | 03/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://t.me/+lpfawprp6qu2mwm0 |
| Scam contents | joined a Telegram trading signal channel that claimed to provide profitable crypto signals. The owner instructed members to buy a specific coin immediately after joining, promising high returns. However, once I purchased the coin called Luma (0xD51aB2D2dF6780ea453F82E6F912c3B9b145B149) the liquidity on Binance was instantly locked, making it impossible to sell. At the same time, I was blocked from the Telegram channel, preventing further communication. This is a clear case of a rug pull scam, where the scammers manipulate the token price by getting victims to invest and then make the funds inaccessible. |
| Comment / Review | "I joined expecting legit trading signals but got scammed. As soon as I bought the coin, I was banned from the channel, and the token was unsellable. Stay away!" "This Telegram group is a well-orchestrated scam. They lure people with ‘expert’ signals, trick them into buying a fake coin, and then lock the funds. Do not fall for this trap!" "I wish I had checked for reviews before joining. These scammers are running a classic rug pull scheme. If you see a channel promising ‘guaranteed profits,’ it’s likely a scam."
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #856832 07/07/2025 at 05:23 AM
I joined a Telegram channel on cryptocurrencies, where a trader invited me to receive a free signal in personal messages. At first, it was trading on the futures market, after which the trader instructed me to buy a certain coin, promising high profits. As soon as I purchased the LegaStake (LEGA) coin (0x6C13274570d67E5F05756772a4f19614377900F3), I was blocked from selling the coin. I asked the trader why I couldn't sell the token (I found information on the Internet that it was a scam), to whic...
-------------------
I joined for the purpose of earning extra money, but I was deceived as soon as I bought the coin, my account @Hefren55999 was blocked and removed from the community, deprived of the possibility of selling the LEGA token. Stay away from these scammers.
Pseudonym : @ketya_signals
Files for this comment