Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
thomas.beck@spx-trade.co +447404252883 Alexander König Thomas Beck
| Date | 07/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | thomas.beck@spx-trade.co |
| Pseudonym | Alexander König Thomas Beck |
| Url / Website | spx-trade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7404 252883 (ou 00447404252883) |
| Scam contents | Subject: Report of Organized Fraud Network Using UK Number +44 7404 252883 Hello, My name is Anette Elsner, and I am writing to report a serious case of organized fraud involving the UK phone number +44 7404 252883. This number is connected to a widespread criminal network that specifically targets individuals with the aim of defrauding them. In June 2024, this group operated through fake online trading platforms, which were professionally designed clones of legitimate financial websites – including forged copies of SPX platforms. They used these fraudulent websites to trick victims into believing they were engaging in genuine investment opportunities. They also forged contracts, fake company documents, and even signatures, making the scam appear highly professional and convincing. Victims were persuaded to take out personal loans or invest large sums of money into supposed cryptocurrency or other trading ventures. I personally became a victim of this fraud. As a result, I have lost more than €31,000. The fraud is ongoing, with further fraudulent attempts linked to the same network. All relevant evidence, including communications, transaction records, and false documents, has been submitted to the Public Prosecutor’s Office in Magdeburg, Germany (Staatsanwaltschaft Magdeburg). Additionally, I have filed an official police report in London regarding this case. I urge you to investigate this number +44 7404 252883 and take the necessary actions to stop this group from continuing to harm others. Blocking this number and tracing the persons behind it could help prevent further victims from being misled. Thank you very much for your attention and support. Sincerely, Anette Elsner Germany |
| Comment / Review | NFRC241006976809
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Thomas Beck 09/29/2025 at 07:50 AM
Du bist eine dumme Person, die ich gescammt habe