Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
samskipbusiness@gmail.com Skiptobuy.net
| Date | 07/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | samskipbusiness@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Skiptobuy.net |
| Url / Website | https://www.skiptobuy.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Suspected Crypto Scam – “Samskip Business” / “SKIP Platform” I am reporting a fraudulent scheme operated by a platform named Samskip Business or SKIP Business Platform. They pose as an EU-based e-commerce company and request payment of “taxes” via cryptocurrency wallets in the name of EU VAT compliance. They sent me an email with the following details: • Claimed total sales: $19,572.13 • Claimed net profit: $4,491.34 • “VAT due”: $943.18 (21%) • “Settlement fee”: $293.58 • Total demanded: $1,236.76 • ERC20 wallet: 0x615288F89d41131d7704c06Db6fcC93CDb709a7f • TRC20 wallet: TN38BkqJurid6sY4fECptVJnfRdMhxMXp7 They threatened to suspend my account if I didn’t pay within 72 hours and cited fake interpretations of EU/Dutch law to pressure me. This is a clear advance-fee crypto scam. I have not sent money, but I request that these addresses and this platform be investigated and publicly listed as fraudulent. Thank you for your support M.Kümmerle |
| Comment / Review | I am following up on my previous inquiry and a phone call with Mr. Coz Wallington regarding the alleged affiliation between your company and a platform operating under the name “SKIP Business Platform” (website: https://www.skiptobuy.net). This platform claims to be an “independent operational unit” of Samskip, established in 2021, and is using your company name to promote an online sales and cryptocurrency investment model. They also claim that SKIP is not known to Samskip’s current staff due to being a confidential executive program. I kindly request a clear written statement from Samskip confirming whether: 1. “SKIP Business Platform” is an authorized part of your corporate structure; 2. Samskip has any commercial, financial or legal affiliation with https://www.skiptobuy.net; 3. Any department within Samskip is aware of such a platform or program. Given the potential risk of identity misuse and financial fraud, I would highly appreciate your official confirmation or disavowal. Thank you in advance for your response. Kind regards, Michelle Kümmerle
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
