Most seen reports
|
Notice received by mail for an extended warranty with this number ... it's a scam there is not even the address !!!
Phone number reported as a scam by many peo
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
markalexander@mempool.space.io +447944748506 markalexander@mempool.space.io
| Date | 07/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | markalexander@mempool.space.io |
| Pseudonym | markalexander@mempool.space.io |
| Telephone | +44 7944 748506 (ou 00447944748506) |
| Scam contents | Phone call from 'database office Mark Alexander of mempool.space based in luxembourg. Told me i had opended a bitcoin wallet on feb 7 2018 and it was now worth 57000 GBP. If I sent 1% to make a positive transaction it would reactivate account then all the total money would be transferred over. He said he was the holding company of the wallet. He sent numerous emails which i have requested with procedure, address of company, states its not a fee its sent straight back to a coinbase exchange account i could set up, lots of nice screenshots of my name over the bitcoin equivavlent amounts in GBP.........he sent numerous procedures on how to reactivate the wallet and trademark proof of the company. The address he gave for the company was the tax office in luxembourg. There are similar sounding companies that are created and closed within a few months so gurssing it is the same people. Fortunately I know I didnt open a bitcoin wallet at that time, I did in 2022 but I have all the details for that and by no means more than 100 gbp worth.....alsoI am quite on the ball with how crypto works although quite impressed by their scamming. Obviously not sending him the 510GBP he says i need to in order to reactivate a fabricated wallet with 57K......Hopefully this will stop others being taken for a ride by this chancer. |
| Comment / Review | Fortunately I know I didnt open a bitcoin wallet at that time, I did in 2022 but I have all the details for that and by no means more than 100 gbp worth.....also I am vaguely on the ball with how crypto works although quite impressed by their scamming. Obviously not sending him the 510GBP he says i need to in order to reactivate a fabricated wallet with 57K......Hopefully this will stop others being taken for a ride by this chancer.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

