Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
sessel10@hotmail.com +233535314762 Samuel Ayisi Ohene
| Date | 07/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sessel10@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Samuel Ayisi Ohene |
| Telephone | +233 53 531 4762 (ou 00233535314762) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in my proposal and I would like you to carefully read the message below to confirm if you are eminently qualified to participate in this profit-oriented transaction. There is One Hundred and Sixteen Million United States Dollars available for Investment and currently with one of the big banks in Ghana. The investment is for a proposed period of 10 years and subject for renewal. For your information, the One Hundred and Sixteen Million USD is owned by a Politically Exposed Person who does not want to be mentioned either directly or indirectly or wish to be involved in all aspects of the transaction. In addition, the Fund Owner wants to be anonymous/silent throughout the period of this transaction. Furthermore, I would like to know if you have the capacity and wealth of experience to receive, invest and manage the sum of $116,000,000:00 USD. As the rule of the transaction implies, I would like you to send me your profile or introduce yourself and your Company to enable us to assess your level of qualification to handle this transaction. Please note that this transaction is not for everybody or for someone who does not have the capacity to receive or manage the stated investment amount. In order to fully evaluate your capability to handle this transaction, I will proceed to ask you the following questions. 1. Are you familiar with handling large volumes of funds before in the past? This does not necessarily have to be as much as the amount described above? 2. Do you have a bank account that can accommodate these funds without raising any eyebrow? 3. Do you have any project (s) that requires funding? This may be an existing project or a future project? 4. Introduction and description of yourself and company? 5. Your full name, company name and office address. 6. Your direct contact phone/WhatsApp numbers for easy communication. Finally, the Fund Owner has no choice of any investment in mind and therefore, advises the recommended Fund Manager to choose and select any type of investment that is risk free. There will be no interference from the Fund Owner or myself when making a decision of any chosen investment but I will always supervise on behalf of the Fund Owner. There is no risk associated with this investment proposition. We will be asking for a more detailed executive summary if we eventually decide to work with you. This decision will be based on your answers. Please do not be offended by these questions as we are not trying to undermine you in any way, but due to the amount of funds involved, we just need to know if you are going to be able to handle this transaction. More details will be made available to you upon receipt on your comprehensive response on the above subject matter. I hope to hear back from you and look forward to a successful, positive and mutually beneficial relationship with you. Best Regards, Samuel Ayisi. Please reply through this my personal email. Menachem Silberman Mon, Jun 23, 8:36 AM (22 hours ago) to me Yes sure I'm dealing with a lot of invastors in New York I'm also getting my NJ license which I have more clients interested Thanks Menachem Silberman 848-354-3563 On Mon, Jun 23, 2025, 7:48 AM SAMUEL AYISI wrote: Dear menachem, I have a client that has interest to Invest in your Country and I would like to know if you have experience in real estate or in any other viable venture. If you are interested, kindly let me know by return mail so that I will give you full details on how we will proceed. Best regards, Samuel Ayisi. |
| Comment / Review | i got this scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.