SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
airdrones-fra.com help@airdrones-hub.com

Date06/23/2025
Fraudulent emailhelp@airdrones-hub.com
Url / Websitehttps://airdrones-fra.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSells drones.
Comment / ReviewI paid for a drone from this site, received a receipt but when i emailed to ask a dispatch date, got no reply. The website has now vanished.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #853984 06/25/2025 at 06:15 PM

        A YouTube advert on or about the 13.06.25 selling Drones for a knockdown price of £60 each...
        SP Air Drones
        -------------------
        A blatant scam on YouTube of a here one minute gone the next on 13th June 2025... An unbelievably good deal of the purchase of a drone worth £400 plus being slashed to £60 Limited stock etc etc by SP Air Drone's!

        But this was on YouTube !!!!!!

        Pseudonym : SP Air Drones

        Reply
      • Report #854226 06/26/2025 at 06:01 PM

        4K camera, with collision avoidance drones, £60, 24 hours delivery in UK.
        -------------------
        Took one month and shipped a plastc rubbish toy and blocked any correspondence.
        100% fraud website

        Url / Website : airdrones-hub.com
        Pseudonym : Professtional 4k camera drones


        Reply
      • Report #856392 07/04/2025 at 01:54 PM

        Ordered
        Air Drones - UK
        Order #1822
        Your order was updated

        View your order
        or Visit our store
        Updated order
        FlyDrone™ – Drone with Triple Full HD and 4K Camera (TODAY ONLY PROMOTION) × 1
        £60.00

        FlyDrone™ – Drone with Triple Full HD and 4K Camera (TODAY ONLY PROMOTION) × 1
        (-£20.00)
        £60.00
        £40.00

        Subtotal

        £100.00
        Shipping

        £0.00
        Taxes

        £0.00
        Total

        £100.00 GBP
        You saved £20.00
        American Express (ending in 2011)

        £60.00
        American Express (ending in 2011)

        £40.00
        Customer...
        -------------------
        Ordered 2 drones that were promised to be superior UHD 4k quality. We received 2 chunks of worthless plastic. All email addresses and links to supplier have disappeared.

        Url / Website : air-dron-store.com
        Pseudonym : Air Drones UK

        Reply
      • Tommy Scott 07/05/2025 at 02:45 PM

        Yep I got that plastic piece of junk which is supposed to be a £400 drone with crash avoidance 3 batterys etc etc Return to base function but got something worth £15 if that a month later... with no addres just a bag with no receipt or invoice and no idea where it came from...

        SCAM SCAM SCAM

        Reply
      • NismoRs 07/06/2025 at 07:05 AM

        It looks like they've conned alot of people, sent out crap and no way to return it. Ive already gotten my money back from my bank through chargeback and i hope everyone else has too.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.