Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+18697311894 Christopher Banks
| Date | 06/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Christopher Banks |
| Url / Website | redleafassettrust.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 869-731-1894 (ou 0018697311894) |
| Scam contents | set up investment account |
| Comment / Review | stated that was guaranteed by premier of Canada very insistent called every day exact 9 am I checked reviews declaring fraudalent site agent assure me that they were malicious reports intended to damage company after several weeks I resisted his demands to deposit money to increase value of account I sent 1500$ in total and then he disappeared
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
OOla 06/20/2025 at 05:11 PM
I checked Redleafassettrust.com which was from post on Instagram stating this investment company was guarantee by premier of Canada
the reviews stated this was a fraudalent I was contacted by agent Christopher Banks through Zoom workplace he was friendly and very persuasive and created an account I deposited 500$ dollars first and he showed me
the investment value after a week or so he said in order to buy more equities and make further gains I should deposit 1000$ I checked everything and it appears real I spoke every single day he said I would loose my position in the market if I did not move after consideration i sent two e transfers of 500$ he confirmed that he received and then he disappeared
for good Therefore I I was scamed
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/21/2025 at 01:56 PM
Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment section. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.
A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.
up votedown vote
rex ggr5 09/19/2025 at 03:06 AM
Don't be fooled by redleafassettrust and keep quiet. Remember to pay attention to anyone who tells you they can't claim your money from redleafassettrust and other similar scams. Request a legally binding agreement now and get the help you deserve. Learn more: https://fraudconsultancecenter.short.gy/help. It's in our best interest to stop them as soon as possible.