Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447447142357 https://www.ttk-ks.com
| Date | 06/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://www.ttk-ks.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.ttk-ks.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7447 142357 (ou 00447447142357) |
| Scam contents | First, he contacts you saying that TikTok is a platform for sellers. You are required to register to open your own store. You will be asked for your personal information to register: Email address Location of residence Mobile phone number And a photo of your ID Then he gives you approval and a fake contract in the name of TikTok Mall. You are asked to select the products you wish to display and sell. Then you get orders from people and you have to pay for shipping. In order to be able to charge, you will transfer USDT to your wallet on the site. Then, he'll make requests for unexpected amounts so you can't withdraw anything. Then, he'll block your account and steal your money. |
| Comment / Review | He stole many people's money.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/17/2025 at 02:19 PM
A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.
Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/17/2025 at 02:20 PM
To be clear, this website type of scam is a TASK SCAM.
Here are some USA FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams