Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
LSSC Electric Scooter Company
| Date | 06/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | LSSC Electric Scooter Company |
| Url / Website | https://timmydaniel.com/passive-income Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a ponzi/MLM/task hybrid scam. Also use URL: lssc.ltd https://whois.domaintools.com/lssc.ltd This website is just one of the many trying to shill this "passive income" but in reality no actual company exists anywhere. They will often RENT out show spaces and bikes to make it seem legit, but it's all for show. There is no actual company official headquarters or office or anything; it's all online. The whole thing is on recruiting; no one makes money otherwise. The scooters/app/website they have you do "tasks" on and showing income is all fake. They may pay out, but that's from funds funnelled by new members... once you can't recruit anyone, they will kick you out. They also have minions to go and talk GREAT about the company and how we're wrong-how it's LEGIT and real but don't believe it. |
| Comment / Review | "The inclusion of a business on this MSB Registrant Search Web page is not a recommendation, certification of legitimacy, or endorsement of the business by any government agency." meaning no government agency is actually looking into it to make sure it's doing things by the law. In fact, they state "FinCEN does not verify information submitted by the MSB." They state they have an HK business licence, but again no one can verify it - even if they do like the MSB there is no one to actually verify it's real and doing things by the law. There are many similar "scooter sharing" names out there doing the same scheme to trick immigrants and people hoping to make big bucks doing nothing. 1091 18th St, Denver COLORADO 80202 The registered address for the MSB registrant is an address used in other scams and registered fake companies. This seems to stem from Africa, and targets immigrants and people desperate to make income Here is some goverment pages on Pyramid schemes and mlms: consumer.ftc.gov/articles/multi-level-marketing-businesses-pyramid-schemes investor.gov/protect-your-investments/fraud/types-fraud/ponzi-scheme More info on LSSC itself: http://bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/975469 https://www.reddit.com/r/antiMLM/comments/1h0ntpx/lssc_lightning_shared_scooter_mlm_scam/ Another name similar to this (maybe the same scammers that branched out) is one called Pulse Guide: politicalanalysis.co.za/pulse-glide-scam-collapses-but-refuses-to-go-quietly/
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.