Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ttk-o-s.com
| Date | 06/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Tiktok |
| Url / Website | https://www.ttk-o-s.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello everyone, I just got scammed by this website and here is what they are doing… This website pretend they are legitimately TikTok , will tell you that you can open your own shop and start selling products that they and their sellers are providing, The currency used is Usdt which is you are required to buy it with cash and processed the orders in your shop by paying for sellers and collecting from customers. Their products are fake and in fact it’s all a fishing front face to make you topping up your wallet and send them the Usdt. Once you grow a profit they will keep sending you fake orders to prevent you from withdrawing your Tether USD, you can’t withdraw your funds unless you processed all the pending orders in your store, and they will keep sending orders in huge quantities to make sure you add more cash to process fake orders. |
| Comment / Review | It’s all fishing process by using social engineering
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ahsan991 06/10/2025 at 07:16 AM
I believe that your advice is a continuation of the fraudulent chain since it's not officially registered under any government entity.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/10/2025 at 01:39 PM
These are called TASK SCAMS.
The "tasks" in this case is the fake orders and fake shop pretending to be tiktok. When in fact, scammers create this site and have full control of the accounts/funds seen on the site. The victims are tricked to think they have actual profit and money. Eventually, the victim is the one that is paying the scammer - sunk cost fallacy.
The FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
up votedown vote
Ahsan991 06/17/2025 at 06:36 PM
They have changed the domain names several times and since suspended they use also https://www.tks-xms.com
I would like to report the website as a fraudulent platform. The website appears to be involved in scamming users by pretending to be a legitimate tiktok platform. Victims are lured to deposit cryptocurrencies with promises of profits, but withdrawals are blocked.
The domain was registered recently (June 2025), and the website provides no verifiable company information or regulatory oversight.