SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Aiytech wanchai

Date09/18/2020
PseudonymAiytech wanchai
Scam contentsMerrell hiking shoes $45. Facebook
Comment / ReviewMy CC account charged August 25. Now September 18, nothing I tried tracing back using CC payment reference, nothing. Adv appeared I FACEBOOK

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Chris 09/23/2020 at 08:29 AM

      Me too I purchased a coat payment taken end Aug No goods received. Again following Face Book ad which I have seen repeatedly this month

      Reply
    • William 09/23/2020 at 11:17 AM

      I see on an old statement I ordered from them and I can't remember what it was. I have been ordering from a few companies but saw them on my CC bill. for $31.44. I did order a lawn (grass) spray and a trash compressor about that time and I'm not sure which one if from this company but I haven't received neither 1 of the items.

      Reply
    • CynthiaT 09/30/2020 at 04:04 AM

      Me too, I ordered a pair of shoes, they’ve never arrived and I didn’t get a confirmation or invoice but £24 has been taken from my MasterCard.

      Reply
    • Geraldine 09/30/2020 at 06:55 AM

      I ordered a coat and the money has been taken off my credit card. No coat arrived and false tracking number given. Evan had the cheek to send me an email asking for a review on the coat I never got. Is there any way to get back my money.

      Reply
    • Bill 10/06/2020 at 11:28 AM

      I ordered a Stihl hand saw for $36.98 and never received it. They just kept putting me off when I would contact them. This is a bad company. Please be warned that you should not do any business with this company.

      Reply
    • Brad 10/09/2020 at 05:25 PM

      We ordered a pair of Merrill hiking shoes on 8/16/20 and shoes have not been received as of today. A charge on our credit card for $45.99

      Reply
    • David Manning 10/10/2020 at 07:34 AM

      Paid ÂŁ54 for golf shoes. Not received. Impossible to find a contact number and all ads now disappeared from my SM channels.. Definite scam. Contacting bank to get money back.

      Reply
    • Cyrilla Muxlow 10/12/2020 at 09:58 AM

      Me too I ordered a coat, lots of adds on FB with different company names. FB should be on this if so many people are being scammed

      Reply
    • Pichicuas 10/12/2020 at 08:15 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Keith 10/15/2020 at 09:21 AM

      Similar: ordered shoes for ÂŁ22.99 sterling from incolorkey, on an english looking site, forwarded from Facebook, next day the payment is taken by AIYTECH, Hongkong for ÂŁ23.10 plus foreign transaction fee. I don't use this card for foreign transactions. Tracking numbers from supposed couriers find nothing.

      Reply
    • kk487 10/15/2020 at 10:41 PM

      Definitely a scam...purchased some house slides. I should've known, but really wanted the slides. I saw the adds on Instagram and didn't think anything of it.

      Reply
    • Terri Bhat 10/18/2020 at 04:01 AM

      Yes, ordered shoes off of facebook and they never arrived. False contact information.

      Reply
    • Amy 10/26/2020 at 10:17 AM

      I ordered a 24" tall, very detailed 4D Human anatomy model from a Facebook ad. I paid $85. They call themselves Colletgood on Facebook. The video of the model in the ad was of a high-quality anatomical model. A month later I received a tiny, plastic model with a few removeable organs but nothing like what was advertised. I've contacted the company (aka tellmeonline) through the email address from which I received my order confirmation. They did reply, but won't let me return this crappy model for a refund, so I'm going to file a dispute with my credit card. The credit card charge was from AIYTECH WANCHAI. If I'd known the FB ad was from a Chinese company, I wouldn't have purchased the item. It's not the first time I've been scammed by a Chinese company -- something needs to be done.

      Reply
    • Redgerry 10/27/2020 at 05:40 AM

      I ordered golf shoes, ÂŁ30.01 and still waiting, the support email provided just keep on fobbing me off. Definite scam, I am trying to pursue claim through bank.

      Reply
    • PavlĂ­na 10/28/2020 at 01:45 AM

      Same :( I paid for coat, and from czech post servis I know, it was false tracking number.. what now?

      Reply
    • John 10/28/2020 at 11:02 PM

      I ordered a electric handsaw 19th of this month (Oct) and I just noticed I didn't receive a confirmation email for the order.

      Why is FB allowing known scam companies on it's site?

      Reply
    • Kay 10/29/2020 at 04:56 PM

      I ordered bedding off a Facebook ad on 9/14/20. Tracking says delivered on 10/08/20. Nothing! I have security cameras and nothing was delivered. I contacted the company and they said it was the wrong tracking number (crazy since the tracking number said it was delivered in my town). Now not answering my emails. I filed a dispute with my bank.

      Reply
    • Mary 11/04/2020 at 03:40 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes and a jacket ,I have had no contact but the Money was taken on the16th September,

      Reply
    • Evelyn 11/08/2020 at 11:19 AM

      I ordered some shoes end of September, money taken and confirmation email received. When shoes did not arrive I tried to contact them today, but contact details are not valid. Realise now I have been scammed. Why are their adverts still showing on Facebook and what are Facebook doing about this?

      Reply
    • Arthur Harris 11/09/2020 at 04:56 AM

      My wife ordered a pair of shoes from these people at the beginning of August and to date nothing from them, only lame excuses by email. They are criminals pure and simple.

      Reply
    • sarah 11/09/2020 at 08:48 PM

      I ordered the boots on the 6th oct money deducted from my bank boots never received

      Reply
    • Sabine 11/10/2020 at 04:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Dee 11/10/2020 at 02:17 PM

      I got screwed too. I ordered a Bad Biker Santa for my boss, I thought it was so cool and very fitting. That was almost 2 months ago. I have a charge for $32.97, in the process if disputing it with my bank,

      Reply
    • Mirella 11/13/2020 at 01:47 PM

      Ordered slippers 2 months ago, but never received them. My credit card statement shows a purchase charge from AIYTECHWANCHAIHKG $19.54 USD - 26.47CAD. I have now placed a dispute with my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Turtle65 12/08/2020 at 01:36 PM

      Please don’t go anywhere near these scammers, money taken, no confirmation email, just take your money

      Reply
    • sandra snauwaert 12/10/2020 at 09:12 AM

      Me the same problem

      Reply
    • Ed 12/10/2020 at 11:29 AM

      It seems to me that anything advertised on Facebook is a scam - from a company always based in China. My wife wanted to buy a specialized puzzle as a Christmas present - as advertised on Facebook by a site called "Cherishwings". Upon ordering, it was realized that there was not traceability for the false tracing number, no contact information just automated email replies, and no shipping dates. Upon seeing the $38.98 charge on my bank account via "AIYTECH WANCHAI", led me right here to this site to reveal that it is indeed a scam. Called my bank, they opened a claim, and perhaps in 90 days will receive the money back.

      Reply
    • ShoeScammed 12/16/2020 at 11:02 AM

      I ordered tennis shoes on 9/7/2020, it is 12/16/2020 and still have not received.

      Reply
    • margaret mackie 12/17/2020 at 07:33 AM

      I ordered a fluffy coat on the 4th dec never arrived from aiytech they have taken 40 from my account this is a scam

      Reply
    • Joan 12/17/2020 at 06:51 PM

      I ordered 2 jackets on 21st sept Aiytech took 61 pounds from my account they never arrived please don't order from these scammers I should have checked them out first why is facebook allowing this to happen

      Reply
    • Joan 12/17/2020 at 07:02 PM

      This is e-mail address these scammers give me support@contactus24.com every time I contact them they tell me it has been shipped I asked them was it coming from mars

      Reply
    • Leigh 12/21/2020 at 10:36 PM

      I ordered boots in September. In October tracking said they were delivered. I messaged them on the above email and they said that they were delivered to wrong address and they would resend. I am still waiting. I have asked for money back and they just keep saying the boots have been expedited!! I will now claim through my credit card..All details are as in other comments above. I now check on the internet companies advertising items. I frequently see the same items being advertised under different names. The boots I ordered were a supposed company called Blessings. The credit card showed Aiytech. Don't touch them with a barge pole!! True scammers!!

      Reply
    • BEV 01/07/2021 at 10:45 AM

      I am a a loss to understand why facebook allow these people to advertise on their site. Do they not check the legality of these companies before they allow them to advertise on there?.

      Reply
    • DI 01/14/2021 at 01:04 PM

      I placed an order on september 20th, 2020 but I never received it. They charged my account for 54$ US. They are scams and Facebook should ban their advertisement.

      Reply
    • Fizz 01/18/2021 at 04:02 AM

      Ordered boots from this company and they have never been recieved nor have I had any confirmation. Its seems to be a total scam. Why is Facebook allowing these companies? Are they receiving backhanders???? Now requesting change back via credit card. Shocking!

      Reply
    • Donna 01/23/2021 at 04:34 AM

      I ordered some boots on 5th January 2021 and still not recieved them, but they were quick to take money out of my account

      Reply
    • Lucy 01/24/2021 at 11:56 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of boots. Both eventually arrived but the sizes were not as expected. I have taken size 7 all my adult life and my partner size 5. I went slightly bigger on both for sock room. Now my partner is able to fit the size 7s and they wont change the 6s for a size 9 for me. Sizes in that place must be out by at least 2 sizes. They are refusing to replace even though I am happy to pay shipping costs. Definite scam for crap goods. Ill pursue via Barclaycard.

      Reply
    • Report #328151 02/11/2021 at 09:22 AM

      I was charged the following on my cc which also charge me a conversion fee, for a jacket off of facebook,
      ÂŁ37.99
      HK 42.890000 EUR at 1.12898

      02/02/2020
      AIYTECH WANCHAI
      -------------------
      I feel stupid and it was a present for my Sister

      site was called fforyou

      not seen it since

      Pseudonym : AIYTECH WANCHAI

      Reply
    • Rach 02/20/2021 at 04:55 AM

      Seems I've been Scammed aswell.. Ordered a coat 27 Dec.. 39.99 they took 40.20 then I was charged an extra 1.20 for exchange rate and another 50p for again exchange rate.. Keep trying to contact them. Just keep saying coat delivered

      Reply
    • fefeba001 02/23/2021 at 07:36 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • CLAUDE SAINT-PIERRE 03/03/2021 at 11:47 AM

      SUPPRIMER CE COMPTE IMMÉDIATEMENT1
      ET REMBOURSÉ MA CARTE VISA !

      Reply
    • CLAUDE SAINT-PIERRE 03/03/2021 at 12:05 PM

      gIVE ME THE MONEY FOR MY ACCOUNT VISA IMMÉDIATELY !

      Reply
    • Report #338088 03/10/2021 at 06:36 AM

      purchased 2 pair of shoes ÂŁ38.29 never received them. 28/2/2021
      -------------------
      comments from other people say this company is a scam

      Url / Website : aiytechworldsolutions.com
      Pseudonym : Aiytech Wanchai

      Reply
    • Jeffrey Ellsworth 03/13/2021 at 07:17 PM

      Ordered shoes. $25 taken from account. Never received.

      Reply
    • Tina 03/22/2021 at 12:11 PM

      Ordered coat and boots ÂŁ60 ish 8th Sept 20, nothing but rubbish poor excuses now they have blocked me from contact

      Reply
    • Marco 03/25/2021 at 11:14 AM

      I bought plastic containers,I never received them. I was lure and tricked at advertising on Instagram.

      Reply
    • Maggie 03/27/2021 at 08:18 AM

      Ordered trainers 1st March still no delivery emailed 3 times money taken from my account.will be pursuing Mastercard. Wouldn't have ordered if known Chinese company definitely scam will not be buying off F.B. again not the first scam company they advertise

      Reply
    • annettesmith 03/27/2021 at 09:40 PM

      I ordered footwear and just received them. They have a strong chemical odour. I can't trace Pearlbuy Limited for a refund. I wasn't expecting cheap Chinese rubbish.

      Reply
    • Sandy 05/17/2021 at 12:47 PM

      I ordered 3 cardinal ornaments on March 19, 2021. $51,72 taken 0ut of my account.
      I have never received the order. I would like a refund. Today is May 17, 2021.
      Please answer this request.

      Reply
    • Report #361353 05/18/2021 at 06:40 PM

      Shows 4 tier basket rack
      -------------------
      Ordered this rack from the company I saw on Facebook. Paid 42.55 for the rack never got a tracking number and site disappeared. Tried to Google company after a while found out that it is a scam. Notifying my bank.

      Fraudulent email : aiytech@wanchai.com
      Pseudonym : AIYTECH WANCHAI
      Telephone : 000000000

      Reply
    • Marilyn 05/25/2021 at 05:18 AM

      I ordered three American Eagle wreath I got three packages of little cut out papers and make my own wreath with with no instructions. There is no contact Information. Pd 69.72

      Reply
    • Visible Angel 06/06/2021 at 05:02 AM

      Saw an advert on FB for solar flowers, the advert said made in USA, bought the flower 6 pcs for $70 , was charged $82 on my credit card. Since May 17 ,2021. They sent a tracking number. The tracking is absolutely weird. Shipment has been on the way since then. I requested for delivery date, they will respond shipment is on its way. I became curious and googled the company. Low and behold, it’s a scam. If I had known this is a Chinese company, I wouldn’t have purchased from them. These guys are sitting in China , taking money from people through internet. Shame

      Reply
    • Julie snow 06/12/2021 at 06:57 AM

      Ordered pair sandals took money but nothing arrived I want my money back

      Reply
    • Patricia 07/09/2021 at 12:37 AM

      I received a charge on my VISA bill of $62.98 and I have no Idea what/where this vendor is or what they sell...

      Reply
    • Mrs. Magoo 07/09/2021 at 05:54 PM

      I was charged $62.23 for lawn ornaments. Ordered May 26 and as of July 9th have received nothing. Only thing received was an e mail telling me my shipment was in Winnipeg as of June 24. Credit card co. to dispute.

      As previously mentioned Facebook should have rules of some kind for people selling their "junk".

      Definitely a SCAM.

      Reply
    • mrs magoo 07/19/2021 at 01:42 PM

      MY COMMENT IS ABOVE -Mrs. Magoo
      Credit Co. slow to act on this.......

      Reply
    • Elsiemichael 07/30/2021 at 08:18 AM

      Ordered shoes from cream unicorn scammed

      Reply
    • Cindy 08/29/2021 at 05:08 AM

      They have taken $59.00 from my account and I haven't ordered anything from them!

      Reply
    • Report #396679 09/22/2021 at 09:16 AM

      ordered a couple of items on line (Facebook add) nothing arrive & no contact from company .
      Then got onto companys website and they said their firm is being used by scammers .
      -------------------
      I ordered trainers from Facebook - this firm dont trade in trainers so I've been scammed !!!

      Pseudonym : Aiytech Wanchai

      • Jo Ann 06/12/2022 at 07:54 PM

        I got scammed for $30.98. I’m having my cc company reverse the charge.

      Reply
    • Report #794825 10/06/2024 at 05:12 PM

      Purchased and it looked like it never went through because I didn’t get an email so I clicked purchase again and no confirmation email and no product received.

      Fraudulent email : support@bizartre.com
      Url / Website : bizartre.com

      Reply
    • maxi 10/07/2024 at 11:20 AM

      LESSON 1 (suitable for age 6-99):

      Step 1: Is there any companydata you can check? YES it is ELITE TRADING CO., LIMITED.
      Step 2: Google this company name with SCAM in front of it.

      What do you see? A well known Chinese scam company. How long would it have taken to follow lesson 1? About 15 seconds. Consider your loss learning money and remember to always follow lesson 1 BEFORE you click "buy now"!

      Reply
    • Margo 12/07/2024 at 02:11 PM

      Ordered tow straps for my dads for christmas. Can't track them. This is for sure a scam.

      Reply
    • Jo 12/12/2024 at 10:33 AM

      Associated with scam alerted "blind date with a book" product at Bizartre.com. Again, another Facebook advertisers. As well as Reservationk.com and many others.

      Reply
    • marky mark 12/18/2024 at 04:22 PM

      I used them just recently, I was after AI translator EarPods. I seem to be lucky cause I got a product but not what I was after. I just got normal earphones. The ones where they go on the ball.

      Reply
    • TURY 01/08/2025 at 04:19 AM

      THEY ROBED MONEY FROM CARD AND I DONT KNOW WHO THEY ARE,THEY ARE THIEFS

      Reply
    • TheGram 01/21/2025 at 11:29 AM

      Didn't order anything, but $67.00 showed up on my card. Have to start over with a new card. DAMN SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Trudy Jackson 02/05/2025 at 10:28 AM

      I didn't buy anything but got charged for 45 something. I am so angry. This is such a scam.Huge Scam.

      Reply
    • BigJon1452 04/14/2025 at 01:54 PM

      It looks like this scam is back. Maybe it never went away. We had no interaction, internet orders, or the like with Aiytech Wanchai, apparently an enterprise operating in Hong Kong. We got a $23.10 charge on our Visa bill, just received. Easy to cancel, but you have to be diligent in spotting these charges on your credit card bills.

      Reply
    • RonH 05/26/2025 at 11:50 AM

      Responded to a Facebook ad for a "truck grabber" - help you reach stuff in the bed of your pickup truck. Ordered from a site called "Wbougisay." Even got a "discount code." product never sent, ignored several emails, and when I looked up the charge on my credit card it was from Aiytech Wanchai and it was for $14 more than my emailed receipt.

      Reply
    • Report #848636 06/02/2025 at 05:44 PM

      Hiking shoes. I don't hike!
      -------------------
      I would like to get my money back on this transaction.

      Pseudonym : Aiytech WanChai
      Telephone : +19033055143

      Reply
    • Report #860140 07/19/2025 at 07:54 PM

      They took $68.36 out My acct and I have no clue who this is???
      -------------------
      I was going thru my statements and saw a charge was taken from my bank acct. for $68.36, I have no idea who the hell this is or why money was taken!!! I want money returned!!!

      Pseudonym : AIYTECH WANCHAI

      Reply
    • Skeen 08/16/2025 at 10:34 PM

      Had a charge of $34.58 from order placed on Facebook ad. I do not even recall what I ordered. Why does Facebook continue to run these ads for scammers? No contact information for company. Turning it over to
      my bank to handle. How do these paces get away with this crap? Facebook should be ashamed for running their ads.

      Reply
    • robin 08/23/2025 at 05:11 PM

      same. $54, no product

      Reply
    • Valerie 09/09/2025 at 01:07 PM

      I ordered bras from this company. The website wasn't working right on the first order so I didn't think it went through. I ordered them again and it went through. However, I do not like the bras and wanted to return both orders. So, I spent $48.00 and all I could get back is a lousy $ 12.00 back. This company is a rip off. I will never order from them again.

      Reply
    • Ken 09/09/2025 at 02:11 PM

      This sorry ass company is still Advertising on Facebook, whats up.

      Reply
    • Michael Belloli 09/14/2025 at 11:54 AM

      Just got scammed by trying to buy some charlie kirk clothing. Was supposed to be "faithwardobe" my surprise, cannot track my order? Because there is no order to track. Only thing that was real is the $ taken out of my checki g account!

      Reply
    • Nani 09/16/2025 at 02:53 AM

      (9/15/2025) I just got scammed, too I also thought I was buying some nice Charlie Kirk and Alzheimer clothing. They must think Americans are really stupid people.

      My order was for $155.36.

      When I couldn't track my order, I went to my credit card company and saw the name of the company and that is was listed as being in Hong Kong but no address listed. I thought I was purchasing from an American company.

      So I googled the name and saw your name and numerous other names who were scammed by this company. I placed an order last night with the company for what I thought was Charlie Kirk and Alzheimer clothing items.

      I never heard back to confirm my order and today I decided to google the company and discovered the company is described by numerous persons online that it is a scam company.

      Really was surprised to see that it was not an American company but a Chinese company.

      I filed a dispute with my credit card company so they will watch for any other charges in the future from this company. I doubt I will get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #875596 09/19/2025 at 10:21 PM

      Credit card charge of 67.46. There is no other information. I cant find them in my email.
      The only email i found is for bras that I ordered that were misrepresented online. The order total was supposed to be $53.67 on the same date as my credit card charge. I found out in the tracking that it went thru Italy. The company name online is Runaivete.
      -------------------
      When they arrived they were the worst flimsy bras I ever put on.

      Url / Website : ci3.googleusercontent.com/meips/adkq_nzb0y9djv5ds6moim3stokagf7ompgze1o4ds82mljsz4e0rghdq5qrqyt4csk_gtuef9jnnfs19vqfxq2m2zdqzzammqthl96cvyq5yngqe0qtfmicwsr4lv4skr2ws-3xhw=s0-d-e1-ft#
      Pseudonym : AIYTECH WANCHAI

      Reply
    • IHATESCAMMERS 09/22/2025 at 10:16 AM

      I ordered an advent calendar from an ad on Instagram on 8/8/2025. It's 9/22 and still no product. Multiple emails to Support@precious-fairytales.com with no other contact information. "it's on the way", "we will resend". I requested a refund. They refused saying the package is on the way. BTW the tracking updates just stopped after I emailed them daily for a refund. Aiytech Wanchai is the company billed on my CC. I can't find the post on Instagram to report it either.

      Reply
    • Royce 01/08/2026 at 08:23 PM

      Got duped by an instagram reel. The video showed these amazing looking sink strainers, advertised as Stainless Steel. What i actually received was cheap plastic knockoffs. They are running this scam with multiple company names but the charge is from Aiytech Wanchai. They gave me the typical run around when i requested a refund. 90 days later still in dispute with my credit card merchant.

      If you google the name there's a very good youtube video that explains clearly how this scam works. Can't believe they are still getting away with this after so many years.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.