Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@autoswiftco.com +32460206442 AUTOSWIFT CO EXPORT AND IMPORT LIMITED
| Date | 05/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@autoswiftco.com |
| Pseudonym | AUTOSWIFT CO EXPORT AND IMPORT LIMITED |
| Url / Website | https://autoswiftco.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +32 460 20 64 42 (ou 0032460206442) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Value Client, We received your inquiry from alibaba and We are happy about the interest you have in our product . We are one of the leading suppliers/exporter based in Belgium with warehouses in Turkey , Portugal and USA . We are ready to supply you with your order and Our pride is having long term business relationships. Kindly confirm which of our products you are interested in ? Secondly if you agree with our below trade terms just to.be sure we are on the same page without wasting each other's time . PAYMENT OPTION : By Bank Transfer payment Terms: 100% Advance deposit payments against SPA and Proforma Invoice, Once cargo is shipped we will provide BL/ Air Bill , certificate of origin and other shipping documents. Shipping mode : Express Airfreight Delivery Shipping option: DDp or door to door Return and refund policy: Buyers is allowed to return goods for a full refund if they are unsatisfied We hope the above information is with keen and clear & Hope we fulfill your target price. Kindly update your feedback to serve you better & Feel free to contact us for further clarification |
| Comment / Review | After confirming the order, I made a payment on 28 May 2025 via bank transfer. According to the quotation, the product would be packaged and shipped following order confirmation. However, I have been unable to contact your team since then.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Langchengkong 05/30/2025 at 08:37 AM
Can we asking for refund, if so?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 05/30/2025 at 01:44 PM
No "Tamia" is a recovery scammer. They post here all the time; they only want to SCAM you again, they can NOT help with any refund or anything. They will always ask for upfront payment for fake "hacking software" etc or send fake checks, ways for YOU to PAY THEM. They are scammers.
up votedown vote
Langcheng kong 06/02/2025 at 01:32 AM
They have sent me an email and notify the refund policy, they will refund it me. Now let see the result.
Files for this comment