Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
saintspin.com
| Date | 05/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | saintspin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 🔹 English Report Template: Crypto Scam Complaint (SaintSpin.com) > Subject: Report of Crypto Scam – SaintSpin.com – Wallet Address: TAYz1ozRx4QJLiHbJu4YTxpfY7g1tSuyvQ Hello, I am writing to report a cryptocurrency-related scam involving a gambling platform named SaintSpin.com, which appears to operate fraudulently under the claim of being a crypto casino. I initially deposited $165 USDT (TRC-20) to their platform. Upon requesting a withdrawal, I was informed that I would need to deposit an additional $434 in order to “upgrade to Copper VIP level” before any withdrawal could be processed — even though this condition was not mentioned before deposit. Their support team (under the name "Alice") repeatedly refused withdrawal requests and pushed for more deposits, stating unverifiable reasons involving FATF, KYC, and AML policies. They claimed my balance exceeded $5,000 (which included bonus funds) and used that as a justification to withhold funds. Both of my deposits were sent to the following Tron (TRC-20) wallet address: > Wallet Address: TAYz1ozRx4QJLiHbJu4YTxpfY7g1tSuyvQ Network: TRON (TRC-20) Transaction IDs: [You can insert them here if you have] I strongly believe this website is engaging in fraudulent activity and is scamming unsuspecting users by luring them with fake bonuses, inflating account balances, and then preventing withdrawals unless more money is deposited — a classic advance-fee scam pattern. Please investigate this address and platform. If possible, freeze any assets associated with this address to prevent further victimization. Thank you for your time and assistance. Sincerely, [Ilia] (IRAN) --- |
| Comment / Review | 🔹 English Report Template: Crypto Scam Complaint (SaintSpin.com) > Subject: Report of Crypto Scam – SaintSpin.com – Wallet Address: TAYz1ozRx4QJLiHbJu4YTxpfY7g1tSuyvQ Hello, I am writing to report a cryptocurrency-related scam involving a gambling platform named SaintSpin.com, which appears to operate fraudulently under the claim of being a crypto casino. I initially deposited $165 USDT (TRC-20) to their platform. Upon requesting a withdrawal, I was informed that I would need to deposit an additional $434 in order to “upgrade to Copper VIP level” before any withdrawal could be processed — even though this condition was not mentioned before deposit. Their support team (under the name "Alice") repeatedly refused withdrawal requests and pushed for more deposits, stating unverifiable reasons involving FATF, KYC, and AML policies. They claimed my balance exceeded $5,000 (which included bonus funds) and used that as a justification to withhold funds. Both of my deposits were sent to the following Tron (TRC-20) wallet address: > Wallet Address: TAYz1ozRx4QJLiHbJu4YTxpfY7g1tSuyvQ Network: TRON (TRC-20) Transaction IDs: [You can insert them here if you have] I strongly believe this website is engaging in fraudulent activity and is scamming unsuspecting users by luring them with fake bonuses, inflating account balances, and then preventing withdrawals unless more money is deposited — a classic advance-fee scam pattern. Please investigate this address and platform. If possible, freeze any assets associated with this address to prevent further victimization. Thank you for your time and assistance. Sincerely, [Ilia] (IRAN)
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
