Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@sdcmholdingslimited.com Dr Humaid Al Ali
| Date | 05/27/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@sdcmholdingslimited.com |
| Pseudonym | Dr Humaid Al Ali |
| Url / Website | sdcmholdingslimited.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Mr XXX, Thanks for your email. Please note the procedure to finalize funding for a project. I am glad to connect with you, SDCM Holdings Limited is willing to partner potential prospects with lucrative projects capable of attracting good Return on Investment (ROI). Alternatively, we can extend credit Facility or loan at 2.5% interest rate per annum, given that the project qualifies for funding after due consideration and assessment. The features of this loan offer are as follows: * Funding Type: Debt finance * Minimum Loan Amount: USD 100,000 * Maximum Loan Amount: USD 5 Billion * Term: 1 to 15 Years Renewable * Repayment: Quarterly or Monthly Installment * Repayment Holiday:(1 or 2 years) * Interest rate: 2.5% p.a. * Loan Security: Debenture. * Project Appraisal: Assessment compulsory due diligence check to all foreign base projects. You are eligible for SDCM Holdings Limited loan if the project falls within the scope of our funding. -Our sectors of interest are: renewable energy projects, transportation, Manufacturing, Power Energy, banking, Oil & Gas, Agriculture, Health, Aviation, Tourism, Retail, Real Estate, Construction, IT & Communications, Technology, Education, Energy, Engineering, Utilities, Telecom s, Mining, Maritime and a host of other profitable ventures. SDCM Holdings Limited application and loan disbursement comprises the following steps: 1). Initial Assessment; review of the Application documents; the request for funding should be supported with project financing loan application form along with the required checklist documents which will be sent if you adhere to our funding terms and conditions. - Review of the submission and evaluation of the project feasibility process allows the SDCM Holdings Limited advisory Committee to understand the project and decide whether to accept the same for funding. 2). Project Appraisal; the appraisal process allows SDCM HOLDINGS LIMITED to authorize external advisory due diligence check so to ascertain the project conditions, review the soundness of the feasibility study, assess the validity of the cost estimate and assess the capabilities of the beneficiary in administering, executing, operating and maintaining the project. 3). Loan Approval; once approved by SDCM HOLDINGS LIMITED Board of Directors, the beneficiary will be notified and the loan negotiation process will commence preparation for the loan signature. 4) Requirement: If the project is approved for funding we shall register the loan through notary public for an easy and seamless transaction to be carried out, the borrower is required to pay for the loan registration costs, after which we shall be ready to execute loan disbursement. The cost of loan registration is refundable if the borrower does not default in repayment of the principal plus interest at the end of the agreed duration period. 5) Loan Security: Loan to be secured with debenture. SDCM Holdings Limited will cover the total cost (100%) of securing the debenture. 6). Disbursement: loan will be disbursed via bank to bank transfer either in tranches or full payment to the corporate account of the beneficiary. Kindly complete the required criteria/information below for the project financing in order to ascertain our interest in financing the project. a) Loan Amount requested? b) Loan duration period 1 year to 15 years? (Kindly choose) c) private or corporate loan? d) Credit History of the borrower? confirm whether good or Bad history?? e) Type/Sector of the Project? f) Country of Origin? Note: As an agent/broker, SDCM Holdings Limited can award you 1% to 2 % commission on any executed project put forward. Upon your confirmation to proceed, I shall guide you through our next step. Look forward to working with you. Dr Humaid Al Ali Director of Loan and Investment SDCM Holdings Limited Office Address: 74635 Al Falak St, Al Sufouh, Dubai, United Arab Emirates website:https://sdcmholdingslimited.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Subject: Fraud Alert and Misrepresentation: SDCM Holdings Limited To Whom It May Concern, I am writing to formally record and notify the appropriate authorities and stakeholders regarding confirmed irregularities and suspected fraudulent activities involving the entity known as SDCM Holdings Limited and an individual operating under the name Dr Humaid Al Ali, listed as "Director of Loan and Investment." Key Findings: Corporate Registration Discrepancy: The company is officially registered in Canada. Despite this, it is presented online and in communications as a Dubai-based entity, which misleads recipients regarding jurisdiction and legal framework. Use of Domain and Mail Server: Emails are sent via Zoho Mail servers, traced to European infrastructure (Zoho.eu). The sending IP (136.143.171.59) is consistent with Zoho EU services but not indicative of any UAE-based infrastructure. Individual Misrepresentation: Dr Humaid Al Ali is being cited in email communications as a Director of Finance and Investment. Based on received emails, this individual is connected to suspicious project financing offers that align with known scam patterns (e.g., unsolicited high-value loan offers requiring up-front payments or documentation). Fraudulent Activity Alert: This setup is used in scam-related activities, targeting individuals and businesses under the pretext of investment or loan facilitation. The aim appears to be the extraction of sensitive personal or financial information or to solicit up-front fees fraudulently. Action Points: This communication and technical trace data are preserved for evidence. I urge the relevant cybersecurity, legal, and anti-fraud bodies (including Canadian and UAE authorities, Interpol, and Zoho’s abuse team) to investigate the misuse of the SDCM Holdings Limited entity and its domain. Consider initiating steps to flag the domain and email accounts involved. Verify and, if necessary, alert the real individuals or entities whose names are being misused.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.