Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
William Ivanov - Gravity Asset Exchanges Suport Team
| Date | 05/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | William Ivanov - Gravity Asset Exchanges Suport Team |
| Url / Website | https://gravityassetexchanges.com/?a=home Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | - High Return Promises - Introduction of Hidden Requirements not disclosed in the terms - Manipulative Language - External deposit requirements to release withdrawals - Bonus Code, which entitles you to tokens and airdrops |
| Comment / Review | I have invested in a cryptocurrency company called Gravity Asset Exchanges It all started when a random person contacted me on Telegram. And I found out about the company through this social network. Gravity - They have a support team that works 24 hours a day, according to them. I have always spoken to this support team. I even have the script of the entire conversation I have had with the company, up until now. I believe I have already invested $1,070 in cryptocurrencies. The currency is called USDT. They post information on their website about investment plans, and we signed up for the plan we wanted. I was initially interested in investing in their mini plan. According to them, they promise 7% of the value on a capital that can be between $120 and $2,999 in 24 hours. I found this ad impressive. So I invested $120 to start. The person who contacted me on Telegram patiently taught me the entire deposit and withdrawal process, and the withdrawal worked the first time. I withdrew this amount, but I returned a larger amount to their platform, because I had already gained trust. I kept reinvesting the same amount, and every 24 hours I went to the platform and reinvested the amount I had earned. I did this for several weeks. Until the time came when they announced an airdrop gift of $2,000 for investors. I used the gift I received to migrate to another plan of theirs, called the Conservative Plan, which is worth $3,000. During this period, I had already invested more than $700USDT on the platform. I reinvested the amount for this conservative plan, and that's when the problems started. I discovered that they "work" with external deposits in order to allow withdrawals. For the Mini Plan, there were 2 minimum external deposits that I had to meet (I met this without knowing). For the conservative plan, an external deposit is also required. The worst part of all is this: WITHOUT AN EXTERNAL DEPOSIT FOR THE CONSERVATIVE PLAN, IT IS IMPOSSIBLE TO WITHDRAW MY WITHDRAWALS, because they argue that their system is programmed in such a way that they cannot manipulate it if I make a mistake. However, the issue of external deposits IS NOT COMMUNICATED ON THE WEBSITE IN ADVANCE IN THE TERMS. It is something we discovered at the time. And if I do not make this deposit, they have already made it clear that I will not get my money back. Because their system is eternal, and there is no way to make changes, such as returning the money invested or withdrawing everything I earned in the conservative plan. But they say that their system does not allow this, and they claim that they are protecting me and the investors' data by maintaining this concealment This is bad because I feel pressured to make a deposit to withdraw other deposits I made believing in the investment. I told them that I didn't have the money for the conservation deposit, because it was outside of my investments. And they recommended that I pay in installments, and they would allow this to help me comply with the external deposit and withdraw the amount that I have in the supposed website wallet.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 05/26/2025 at 09:37 PM
Every one of these comments so far are recovery scammers. Please understand they can not help you - they only want to scam you. Don't believe anyone that claims they can hack your money back; you'll only end up paying fee after fee.
up votedown vote
Luan 05/27/2025 at 05:25 PM
Thanks for the heads up.
It's really annoying to go from one scam to another in a short amount of time.