Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
aaron@aarongrants.com +18453757550 Aaron Grant
| Date | 05/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aaron@aarongrants.com |
| Pseudonym | Aaron Grant |
| Url / Website | aarongrants.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 845-375-7550 (ou 0018453757550) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | Aaron Hathaway A.K.A. Aaron Grant promises thousands of dollars in revenue and passive profits through "Shopify Automation". The guy has clearly had some success with e-commerce, or whoever is running accounts he has access to does. He constantly shows videos of stores pumping 5 figures in monthly revenue. The caveat is that you can't see if it's profitable or not (I'd guess that it isn't). E-commerce revenue and exotic cars will lead many people to believe that this kid is the real deal. But he is not. Once he gets a whiff of a client who may be interested to invest, he goes into friendly, I-swear-I'm-not-a-scam mode. He talks and talks, and pretends to be your friend to get you to wire over 5 figures at a time to 'invest' into his company, Venture Ecom. Known for his TikTok videos (a purchased verified account) he has amassed a following showcasing his lifestyle of exotic cars and making money online. He's eager to get money into his account, and will text and call you every day until you do so. Once you send the money over for your "automation store" he becomes much less attentive. Sales may or may not start, and if they do, they will sell products at razor thin or negative margins to show you that they can produce revenue, while also advertising fast shipping times. They cheap products from China, that are sometimes not even what they are advertising. This is where he's getting his revenue generating stores from. False advertising trending products that he knows is selling well online, and then copies it, and sources an inferior crappy product from China. Then runs ads talking about fast shipping time or buy one get one free. Many people do not receive their free items. The revenue posts make it hard to detect this elaborate scam. Buyer Beware.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.