Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
puaassistanceinvestment@gmail.com +15595056734 Ronald w patton
| Date | 05/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | puaassistanceinvestment@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ronald w patton |
| Url / Website | https://trumpinvestmentasisstannce.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 559-505-6734 (ou 0015595056734) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Invested $10k After fees and mining charges etc. Total invested $30,000. Made 6.8million through some type of trump initiated investment program. They want 34,000 to get the funds released. |
| Comment / Review | I found a guy a friends Fb page that was an investment advisor and he talked me into investing in this trump investment assistance program. After $2,500 sent through cashapp in bitcoin. They had a website with security validation and would email confirmations after payments were made. I made $70k then added more up to $900k then a bit more and made 6.8m. $10k invested. Then the fees started, I was late on one cause I tried to quit knowing it was fake. Then he convinced me as he would help with fees. Then more fees, then had to change exchange platform cause cashapp couldnt handle the big withdrawal. Using coinbase/cbwallet, he started making "trial deposits" then we got the 6.8m into my wallet, but now I need to pay .5% $34k to get it released. He is going to pay 20k and me the rest. The wallet says I need to have BNB coin in order to withdrawal. Can this money be withdrawn or could it be taken back after? I'm unfamiliar with all of this and know it's a scam right? Bitcoin address I sent to: 1NZgTSDy92sm1gwaqojVyuyriNHfLLDkVo
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
