Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
daniel.stanley@orbimount.expert +447438145366 Daniel Stanley
| Date | 05/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | daniel.stanley@orbimount.expert |
| Pseudonym | Daniel Stanley |
| Url / Website | www.orbimount.io Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7438 145366 (ou 00447438145366) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Unfortunately, we must inform you that our company had previously provided you with a split CFD that was shared with another client. As this arrangement continued for an extended period, our finance department was compelled to allocate a separate CFD of 0.1 BTC to your account. Originally, the missing portion—equivalent to the credit on your account—was to be deposited by the other client. However, due to unforeseen circumstances, this client has been hospitalized and was unable to complete the deposit. Currently, the amount of 0.1 BTC remains in your trading account. Should you wish to decline these funds, an official notice confirmed by the exchange would be required, which is a complex and time-consuming process. As an alternative, we would like to offer you the opportunity to purchase this portion of the CFD with a 100% return. In other words, a 0.1 BTC deposit will be credited as 0.2 BTC on your account. We kindly ask you to consider this offer and hope to hear from you tomorrow. Thank you for your understanding, and have a great day! I have received a document from our finance department and I will attach it in this email, which guarantees that within 24 hours of the deposit you can provide a wallet address and the exact amount of funds you would like to receive as a transfer back after the repayment of the loan, in order to make an investment of 0.5 Bitcoins at a 50% discount. This cryptocurrency is already in your account, and you can perform any actions with your funds in your trading account as soon as you repay the company's loan funds.I also provided you with the address where you can make a deposit in BTC or ETH and you can do it any time you want. BTC: 12psoBSa9aHhFSh5TERCNREwYfCWfaWdS6 ETH: 0x8c3bc1b7a2ed9cb6db36ffb3ae51f014c1fded0c Daniel Stanley Senior Financial Advisor mobilePhone +447438145366 | +6560348751 emailAddress daniel.stanley@orbimount.expert website orbimount.io address Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman St, London E1 8FA, United Kingdom |
| Comment / Review | This company have an aggressive marketing and top tools to operate in his scam. Fake address, they use also local numbers when you don´t replay for calls in WhatsApp, they use our account without your knowledge input credit, deposits etc. Possible money Landry. The advisor don´t exist whit this foto, and the register (DDA-REG-8706C) in FCA is fake to.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
