SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+447748581534 molly sophie

Date05/18/2025
Pseudonymmolly sophie
Url / Websitehttps://www.instagram.com/mollysophieee__
Telephone+44 7748 581534 (ou 00447748581534) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI’m reporting a sextortion scam involving a fake Instagram account and WhatsApp number. The scammer created the Instagram handle @mollysophieee__, used stolen or fake profile photos, and contacted me on WhatsApp under the name Molly.

They used the UK phone number +44 7748 581534 and attempted to blackmail me by sending fake nude images and threatening to send edited images to my Instagram friends list. They created group chats including my followers and demanded money to prevent the spread of these photos.

This is a serious privacy violation and blackmail attempt. I have reported the incident to Instagram, WhatsApp, and Action Fraud UK.

Please warn others and flag this number and Instagram handle as dangerous.

Scammer Details:

Instagram: @mollysophieee__
WhatsApp name: Molly
Phone Number: +44 7748 581534
Method: Sextortion, fake nudes, mass messaging of followers, blackmail
Network shown in profile : Glo (Nigeria)
Comment / ReviewScammer Details:

Instagram: @mollysophieee__
WhatsApp name: Molly
Phone Number: +44 7748 581534
Method: Sextortion, fake nudes, mass messaging of followers, blackmail
Network shown in profile : Glo (Nigeria)

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #845294 05/18/2025 at 05:49 AM

      Instagram Sextortion Scam Using Fake UK Number and Stolen Images
      -------------------
      I’m reporting a sextortion scam involving a fake Instagram account and WhatsApp number. The scammer created the Instagram handle @mollysophieee__, used stolen or fake profile photos, and contacted me on WhatsApp under the name Molly.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.